Creamfields full 2020 lineup announced

Over the past few months Creamfields have been dropping name after name for their 2020 lineup, and with festival season just around the corner it turns out they were only just getting started, as the full lineup and arena breakdown now drops for the 4-day August Bank Holiday spectacular.

Among the multitude of acts featured are Calvin HarrisEric Prydz HOLOSPHERE, The Chainsmokers, BICEP Live, Armin van Buuren, Pendulum TRINITY, Carl Cox, Martin Garrix, Tiësto, Camelphat, deadmau5, Peggy Gou, Nina Kraviz, Above & Beyond, Charlotte de Witte, Sven Väth, Adam Beyer, Boris Brejcha, Kölsch, Alesso, MK, Oliver Heldens, Purple Disco Machine, Paul van Dyk, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Timmy Trumpet, Fisher, Scooter, Chase & Status (DJ Set), Example, Sigma, ARTBAT, Clatptone, Solardo, Faithless (DJ Set), Afrojack, Sonny Fodera, Tchami, Jax Jones, Third Party, Ben Nicky, Marco Carola, Pete Tong, Hot Since 82, Helena Hauff, Andy C, Claptone, Denis Sulta, Jamie Jones, Patrick Topping, Joseph Capriati, Nicole Moudaber, Sub Focus (DJ Set), Holy Goof, JAUZ and many, many more.

Lineup for 2020

Friday 28th August

NORTH STAGE

The Chainsmokers

Oliver Heldens

Jonas Blue

+ more

STEEL YARD

Eric Prydz HOLOSPHERE

Adam Beyer

Kölsch

Cristoph

+ more

MAU5TRAP (Powered by Utilita Energy)

deadmau5

Example

Chris Lorenzo

Jay Robinson

Livsey

+ more

 

NINA KRAVIZ & FRIENDS

Nina Kraviz

Peggy Gou

Helena Hauff

Dax J

Leon Vynehall

 

PARADISE

Jamie Jones

Patrick Topping

Nicole Moudaber

Richy Ahmed

+ more

 

FREAKSHOW

Timmy Trumpet

Ben Nicky

Will Sparks

Darren Styles

Sub Zero Project

Dimatik

Special Guest: Scooter

ANDY C presents ONE 7 FOUR

Andy C

Dimension

Kings Of The Rollers & Inja

SPY b2b Randall

Bou

Harriet Jaxxon

Skantia

Killer Hertz

 MC’s: Tonn Piper / GQ / IC3 / Haribo

 

TURN IT UP

Brennan Heart

Zatox

Miss K8

Kutski

Hixxy

MKN

Reklus

Faze 2

PEPSI MAX

Gareth Emery

Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze

Mauro Picotto

Menno de Jong

Craig Connelly

Ciaran McAuley

Daxson

Saturday 29th August

 

NORTH STAGE

Calvin Harris

Tchami

+ more

 

SOUTH STAGE

Armin van Buuren

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

W&W

Vini Vici

Carta

+ more

STEEL YARD presents CARL COX: INVITES

Carl Cox

Charlotte de Witte

Josh Wink

Enrico Sangiuliano

Andrea Olivia

Anna Tur

Live: Guti

 

SUB_AURAL (powered by Utilita Energy)

Pendulum TRINITY

Artist A to Z:

Holy Goof

Hybrid Minds

Jauz

SASASAS

Sub Focus

Special Guests:

Friction

Notion

Yakö

North Base

ANJUNABEATS

Above & Beyond

ilan Bluestone

Alpha 9 b2b Spencer Brown

Mat Zo

Oliver Smith

Trance Wax

Amber Stomp b2b Amy Wiles

 

CATCH & RELEASE

Fisher

Erick Morillo

Franky Wah

+ more

Very Special Guest: Nic Fanciulli

 

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Marco Carola

Joseph Capriati

Hot Since 82

Pete Tong

Eats Everything

Joey Daniel

La Fleur

 

DEFECTED

Gorgon City

Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)

Riva Starr

Sam Divine

Low Steppa

Monki

Dom Townsend

PEPSI MAX

Laidback Luke

Third Party

Bassjackers

Loud Luxury

TNT aka Technoboy n Tuneboy

Adaro

Mattn

DJ Isaac

Teddy Cream

Andy Whitby

RONG

Ferry Corsten

John O’Callaghan

Giuseppe Ottaviani

Will Atkinson

Greg Downey

Factor B

Pete Bromage

Jamie Cooper

B.Viss

Sunday 30th August

 

MUSICAL FREEDOM

Tiësto

Alesso

Afrojack

Faithless (DJ Set)

Toby Green

Magnificence

Jonas Aden

STAMPD

Martin Garrix

Jax Jones Live

Sonny Fodera

Disciples
Loopers

Bart B More

Silque

 

STEEL YARD

Camelphat

Solardo

Artbat

Paul Woolford

Eli Brown

SOSA

SOUNDSCAPE

BICEP Live

Denis Sulta

Skream

Michael Bibi

Mason Collective

Logic 1000

 

SUB_AURAL (powered by Utilita Energy)

Chase & Status (DJ Set)

Sigma

My Nu Leng

Matrix & Futurebound feat.Rhymester

+ more

MK AREA10

MK

Hannah Wants

Leftwing:Kody

Offaiah

KC Lights b2b Nightlapse

Special Guest:  Claptone

 

WAREHOUSE

Sven Väth

Boris Brejcha

Alan Fitzpatrick

ANNA

Yousef

B.Traits

James Organ

 

GLITTERBOX

Roger Sanchez

Purple Disco Machine

Todd Terry

The Shapeshifters LIVE with Teni Tinks

Simon Dunmore

Melvo Baptiste

 

PEPSI MAX

Paul van Dyk

Aly & Fila

Cosmic Gate

Bryan Kearney

John Askew

Ruben De Ronde

Shugz vs David Rust

Rob Harnetty

GOODGREEF XTRA-HARD

D-Block & S-Te-Fan

Wildstylez

Sefa

Sound Rush

Alex Kidd

Minus the Crown

Argy

Shaun T

Phil Mackintosh

Thursday 27th August

Line up to be announced

David Guetta, Tiesto, Eric Prydz and more to headline Electrobeach 2016

France’s biggest electronic music festival Electrobeach is set to have worldwide fans gravitating to it’s latest edition, as it prepares to return to the stunning Port-Barcarès for its fourth official anniversary this July. In a line-up packing enough weight to make galactic waves, a celestial cast of David GuettaTiëstoMartin GarrixEric PrydzAxwell / IngrossoHardwell, Martin Solveig and many more are amongst confirmed names for 2016 – with the festival announcing the addition of a brand new techno-focused stage for the very first time.  

 Constituting a solar system of acts big enough to have orbits of their own,Electrobeach eclipses all for this year’s three-day spectacular. French supernova David Guetta acts as captain, with a whole array of groundbreaking and ground-shaking artists set to join him. ‘Opus’ hitmaker Eric Prydz will make an appearance alongside Dutch superstar Martin Garrix, with the Tiësto returning in triumph as do Martin Solveig and Axwell / Ingrosso. The festival even welcomes red carpet rebel Ruby Rose to it’s A-list clique, as well as Moombahton master Dillon Francis, Nile Rodger’s and Rihanna collaboratorNicky Romero and IDMA’s number 1 Global DJ Hardwell.

Upholding the French Tricolour and all the passion of its dance community, the ‘Treasured Soul’ of Michael Calfan is confirmed, as well as one of Forbes’ ’30 Under 30’s DJ Snake. This year’s Beach Stage will be purely focused on the countries most exciting exports – welcoming the likes of Norman Doray andGregory Klosman – and sees Electrobeach putting French DJ’s and nightclub residents at its front and centre throughout the weekend. Paris’ Fun Radio are also on the scene with their specialist selectors, set to air a ‘le son dancefloor’ out of studio and under the sun; likewise, Flaix FM crash the party from Catalan to flex their own respected residents. In a festival first, Electrobeach’s patriotism will be pushed even further with a prized demonstration from thePatrouille de France – a flyover of famous flair that will fill cloudless skies in what’s set to be a stunning weekend highlight.
 
Proving themselves attuned to the meteoric rise of techno, Electrobeach’s next and last trick for 2016 is to call on the cut of crews in CocoonLuciano & Friends, and a yet to be announced third force. With Cocoon’s very own SvenVäth on board, the festival packs no punches with the addition of dance legendLuciano. Label residents Marcus Fix and Cesar Merveille will represent each brand respectively, making Electrobeach’s latest expansion both equally authentic as it is exciting.
 
With Electrobeach 2016 continuing to captivate crowds as it celebrates every eccentricity of the electronic music scene, its position in the festival calendar shines brightly. For those looking for a picture perfect setting and pitch perfect sound, its three-day offering is an unmissable one.

Massive lineup announced for Creamfields 2016

Following its 7th consecutive sell-out last year, the UK’s No.1 dance festival Creamfields returns this summer and with a 4th day added has officially become the world’s biggest electronic music festival!  The multi award winning Creamfields is undoubtedly a rite of passage for any electronic music fan or artist, with over 70,000 fans flocking from around the world every August Bank Holiday to witness performances from some of the biggest names in dance music.

With 28 stages across the weekend to explore and over 200 acts celebrating all that is good in electronic music the global powerhouse that is Creamfields have got it with acts including Calvin Harris, Tiestö, Avicii, Axwell & Ingrosso, Jack Ü, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Hardwell, Above & Beyond, Martin Garrix, Fatboy Slim, Oliver Heldens, MK, DJ EZ, Annie Mac, Hannah Wants, Steve Aoki, Idris Elba, Eric Prydz, Mistajam, Armin van Buuren, Andy C, Roni Size, Jamie Jones, Tchami, Pete Tong and Kurupt FM and that’s just for starters!   

As well as featuring an array of exclusive performances 2016 introduces a host of new arenas including Smash The House, Hard Fest Presents, Andy C Presents Ram, Sexy By Nature, Cream Classics and the Terrace, they’ll be joining the likes of Paradise, Armada, MK Presents Area 10, Revealed, Pryda, Mistajam Presents Jam Packed, All Gone Pete Tong, Fatboy Slim Presents Smile High Club, Ants, Tidy and Goodgreef Xtra Hard to name a few. 

Bringing together over 200 acts and some exciting new line up additions still to be announced, Creamfields 2016 is prepped to be the biggest party of the summer!  The countdown begins…

FRIDAY 26TH AUGUST

NORTH STAGE

North stage line up coming soon

 

ARMADA

Armin van Buuren

Andrew Rayel

Ørjan Nilsen

MarLo

David Gravell

Khomha

Ruben De Ronde

 

PARADISE

Jamie Jones

The Martinez Brothers

Maya Jane Coles

Richy Ahmed

Denney

Robert James

 

ANDY C PRESENTS RAM

Andy C

Wilkinson

High Contrast

Delta Heavy  & Loadstar

Dub Phizix

Annix

Northbase

Special Guest:  Roni Size & Krust present Full Cycle

MC’s:  Tonn Piper, AD-APT, Stamina, Visionobi, Strategy

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Michael Calfan

Third Party

Sam Feldt

Curbi

Junior J

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Jemmy

George Kafetzis

Adam Cartwright

Bernie Lee

Aaron Amihere

 

SATURDAY 27TH AUGUST

SOUTH STAGE

Avicii

Martin Garrix

Nicky Romero

Otto Knows

Lucas & Steve

 

NORTH STAGE

Axwell & Ingrosso

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

Dirty South

Gareth Wyn

+ more

 

CREAM

Above & Beyond

Robin Schulz

Tchami

Danny Howard

Watermät

Andrew Bayer

Grum

Alan Walker

 

HARD FEST PRESENTS

Jack Ü

Four Tet

Jauz

Destructo

+ more

 

MISTAJAM PRESENTS JAM PACKED

DJ EZ

Kurupt FM

Idris Elba

Mistajam

Charlie Sloth

99 Souls

Logan Sama

SASASAS

Flava D

+ more

 

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Pete Tong

Hot Since 82

Eats Everything

Heidi

Andhim

Cristoph

Special Guest:  Steve Lawler

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Laidback Luke

Tommy Trash

Sander van Doorn

R3hab

Firebeatz

Julian Jordan

Anton Powers

+ more

 

ANTS

Gorgon City

Route 94

Ben Pearce

Los Suruba

Special Guest:  Andrea Oliva

Special Guest:  Yousef

+ more

 

TIDY

Yomanda

Stimulator

BK

Gammer

Tidy DJ’s

Freak Brothers (Rob Tissera, Ben Stevens, Adam M)

Lee Haslam B2B NG Rezonance

Max Mozart & Audox

Charlie Goddard

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Andy Mac

Sean Hughes

James Dutton

Josh Demello

Alan Hartley

Jamie Trippier

Sean Dougherty

Liam Cors

 

SUNDAY 28TH AUGUST

NORTH STAGE

Calvin Harris

Annie Mac

Duke Dumont

Disciples

Friend Within

 

SOUTH STAGE

Tiestö

Hardwell

Oliver Heldens

Galantis

 

FATBOY SLIM PRESENTS SMILE HIGH CLUB

Fatboy Slim

Tiga

Erol Alkan

Melé

KDA

+ more

 

SMASH THE HOUSE

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

W&W

Ummet Ozcan

Wolfpack

Mattn

Very Special Guest:  Steve Aoki

 

MK AREA 10

MK 
Hannah Wants

Amine Edge & Dance

Camelphat

+ more

 

PRYDA

Eric Prydz

Adam Beyer

Kölsch

Alan Fitzpatrick

+ more

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Paul van Dyk

Gareth Emery

Aly & Fila

John O’Callaghan

Brian Kearney

Will Atkinson

Rob Harnetty

Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold

 

REVEALED

Blasterjaxx

Deorro

Dannic

Thomas Gold

Sick Individuals

Kill The Buzz

Thomas Newson

Julian Calor

 

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Kutski

Alex Kidd

Andy Whitby

Dark By Design

Energy Syndicate

Cally

Shaun T

MKN

KRM

Karlston Khaos B2B Cut-Up

 

CREAM CLASSICS

Seb Fontaine

K-Klass

Jon Pleased Wimmin

Paul Bleasdale

Andy Carroll

Stuart Hodson B2B Samuel Lamont

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Ed Mackie

Corey James

Billie Clements

Chris Wright

Thomas Tuft

Sam Rice

Hardman & Deavall

Gussy

 

THURSDAY 25TH AUGUST (New Day Added)

 

CREAM

Eddie Halliwell

Jordan Suckley

Ben Gold 
Mark Sherry

Craig Connelly

Venom One

 

SEXY BY NATURE

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Kryder

Redondo

Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

Jack Eye Jones

LilRockit

 

CREAM TERRACE

DJ SKT

Sonny Fodero

Sam Divine

Doorly

Midnight City

+ more

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Paul Nunn & James Glover

Strictly Underground

Ricochet Musica

Creamfields 2015 Review

This August Bank Holiday Weekend 2015 I returned to Creamfields for the first time in over a decade to see the “cream” of international DJs perform to tens of thousands of revellers a day.

I arrived fashionably late on the Friday evening and was pleased to see the hospitality campsite still had plenty of space for me to pitch my tent.

I soon made my way out into the festival arena.  Not every arena was open on the Friday but the ones that were were very busy.

Rebel Sound (also known as David Rodigan, Chase & Status, Shy FX and MC Rage) headlined one of the numerous big top arenas that night.  The predominantly young and very lively crowd lapped up the old skool jungle vibes.

Over in the Mega Arena trance God Armin Van Buuren headlined with his first set of the weekend (he was playing on Saturday too).  He played a mix of new and old tracks, closing the night with his new tune featuring Mr Probz, Another You.

Photo courtesy of Creamfields

Saturday for me was all about the Chemical Brothers, in my opinion the greatest live dance act on the circuit.  They headlined the North Stage with a sound and vision extravaganza featuring amongst other things a giant robot and big bouncy balls.

Photo courtesy of Creamfields

Earlier in the day I’d spent some time in the Smirnoff House for Ben Pearce’s disco set which included Todd Terje’s Inspector Norse.  Mistajam played a garage classics set and the young ravers enjoyed being up close and personal with the Radio 1Xtra star.  A party set from him followed which started with Ghostbusters (yes really!).

Photo courtesy of Creamfields

The highlight of Sunday for me came very early when I, a few hundred others and Fatboy Slim met up at the South Stage at 9am.  We were all given black caps and rain ponchos and were instructed to lie on the pre-drawn white lines on the grass in the shape of a smiley face in an attempt to break a UK record.  Now this might sound like an easy task but when you take into account that most of the group were a little worse for wear and hadn’t been to sleep all night you might get an idea of what really went down.

Fatboy Slim was extremely friendly and hung around for photos, hugs and kisses with anyone who wanted them after the helicopter had passed overhead to take photos.  It was a lot of fun and well worth getting up early for.

Sunday ended up as clash central for me with legendary DJs in almost every tent including Paul Oakenfold, Sasha and Paul Van Dyk.  Along with the slightly older DJs came the slightly older crowd.

The Pepsi Max Arena on the Sunday became the trance tent where Ferry Corsten pleased the arms aloft crowd with gems such as Rank 1’s Airwave.

Photo courtesy of Creamfields

It was a tough choice deciding which DJ to end the festival with with big names such as Axwell and Ingrosso, Hardwell, Fatboy Slim and Tiesto all playing at the same time.

Fatboy Slim played a crowd pleasing set which was slightly more commercial than the set I’d seen him play at Bugged Out Weekender earlier this year.  This suited the Creamfields crowd well as they stomped along to favourites such as Eat, Sleep, Rave, Repeat.

Over on the South Stage Tiesto headlined with big tunes including the infamous Adagio for Strings.

When 11pm came around it was time for the fireworks and the last tunes to ring out.  The young ravers were sad it was all coming to an end but were already making plans for next year.

Photos by:
Alex Lonsdale
Anthony Mooney
Geoffrey Hubbel
Katy Davies
Marc de Groot
Nathan Damour
Toyin Oshodi
Warren Simmens
Howard Hill

Electric Daisy Carnival UK 2015 Review

The world renowned Electric Daisy Carnival returned to the UK on 11 July for its 3rd edition. 

One week before the festival excitement on social media was reaching its peak.  Around this time I stumbled across a group on Facebook for people going solo to EDC.  By the day of the festival there were over a 100 people in this group from not only all corners of the UK but from further afield too.

A number of us decided to meet up at Lake Furzton, Milton Keynes, close to the festival site, the morning of a festival.  The sun was shining and we were all in good spirits.  A short while after the gates opened we made the short walk over to the north entrance of the National Bowl where entry was dealt with quickly and efficiently. 

I soon hit the KineticFIELD, a lush green and wooded area which is set in a gigantic bowl meaning no matter where you stood in the arena you had a great view of the stunning KineticCATHEDRAL main stage.  With a glowing neon pipe organ bookended by gigantic, 45 foot tall twin owls, the stage played host to a full stage show incorporating dozens of performers, and of course DJs including Steve Aoki and Hardwell, that unfolded throughout the day.  The 90 feet high and 240 feet wide structure weighs more than 200 tons.  It featured 20 multi-coloured lasers and multiple massive LED screens, giving the illusion of detailed stained-glass windows to match the cathedral theme.  

I took a break from the KineticFIELD to check out the rest of the site.  It was a very hot day but at the chill tent the wellbeing crew were on hand giving out water and sun cream to festivalgoers (or Headliners as EDC prefers to call us).  This was a nice touch. 

Around the back of the main arena I came across the NeonGARDEN.  The stand out set here came from  headliner Jamie Jones. 

I walked a little further and hit the CircuitGROUNDS, a playground for lovers of bass heavy beats.  This large tent was very busy all day and Pendulum and Sub Focus went down a storm. 

My favourite of the smaller arenas was the CosmicMEADOW where the sweet sounds of trance and electronic rang out.  Cosmic Gate put in an awesome performance in the afternoon.  Later in the evening trance legend Ferry Corsten showcased his new track Anahera under his alias GouryellaPaul Van Dyk headlined this stage to a smaller than usual crowd due to his clash with Tiesto in the KineticFIELD.

At 9.30pm most of the 35,000+ ravers descended on the KineticFIELD to see the aforementioned legend that is Tiesto close the show.  He was accompanied by a full on stage show including fireworks, waterfalls and streamers.  It was a sight to behold from up on the hill.  His set included my personal favourite, his iconic remix of Adagio for Strings.    

Photo courtesy of Insomniac

EDC UK is a very well organised festival in a wonderland setting.  It has excellent production values not only on the main stage but in all four arenas.  EDC UK has established itself as a festival big boy so the others had better watch out!

Creamfields announce lineup for 2015

Building on their winning formula they have delivered the biggest electronic line up you’ll see this year with an array of exclusive performances to boot, 4 Friday headliners2 colossal outdoor stages, a 14,000 capacity mega arena never before seen at Creamfields, 22 arenas across the weekend including Cream, Size, All Gone Pete Tong, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox, Pryda, Revealed, Goodgreef and Tidy as well as introducing 7 new arena hosts including Rebel Sound, Paradise, MK Area 10, Fatboy Slim Presents Smile High Club, Armada, ANTS, Nation and Pepsi Max.  

With far too many headliners to mention, we’ll let the full line up do the talking.  

Tickets on sale 10am Friday 27th February 2015.

CREAMFIELDS UK 2015

FRIDAY 28th AUGUST

REBEL SOUND ARENA

Rebel Sound:-

–       Chase & Status

–       David Rodigan

–       Shy FX     

Sub Focus      

Sigma ft. Justyce       

Maverick Sabre         

Tempa T

Craze 

Dimension B2B Kove

+ More to be announced

           

ARMADA

Armin van Buuren        

Andrew Rayel              

Cosmic Gate   

Ørjan Nilsen     

MarRLo            

Mark Sixma     

Jochen Miller               

           

REVEALED   

Hardwell         

W&W  

Headhunterz 

Dannic            

Dyro   

Sick Individuals          

Thomas Newson        

Kill The Buzz 

Julian Calor    

           

PARADISE

Jamie Jones                

The Martinez Brothers           

Eats Everything           

Richy Ahmed  

Mark Jenkyns B2B Russ Yallop

           

PEPSI MAX ARENA (SILENT DISCO)      

Danny Avila   

Deniz Koyo    

Tujamo

+ More to be announced       

           

CREAM HOSPITALITY (SILENT DISCO) 

George Kafetzis

Rob Casson

Adam Wilson

Paul Nunn & James Glover

Aaron Amihere

Ricochet Musica

           

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST          

SOUTH STAGE       

Avicii  

Armin van Buuren      

Martin Garrix  

Cazzette

Arty 

John Dahlbäck & Albin Myers (Myback)

NORTH STAGE       

The Chemical Brothers          

Above & Beyond        

Annie Mac

+

It’s about to get Tropical on the North Stage….line up to be announced!

           

CREAM         

Knife Party     

Alesso

Laidback Luke             

Tommy Trash

Dillon Francis

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano    

Danny Howard

Kryder              

Anton Powers              

           

SIZE   

Steve Angello

Don Diablo

AN21

Max Vangeli

Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

Third Party

Sebjak 
Grum

Promise Land

Adrian Hour

+ more to be announced

 

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Gorgon City     

Pete Tong      

Hot Since 82    

Joris Voorn

Skream          

Andhim

Ejeca

Disciples           

Icarus  

Special Guest:  Ten Walls (Live)         

           

ANTS 

Seth Troxler     

Maya Jane Coles         

George Fitzgerald        

Kölsch (DJ Set)

Jackmaster

Ben Pearce    

Los Suruba       

Special Guest:  Andrea Oliva              

           

MISTAJAM PRESENTS SPEAKERBOX  

Andy C

High Contrast

Shift K3Y

Blonde

MistaJam

Preditah 

Logan Sama B2B Slimzee ft. Riko, Flowdan, P Money & Stormzy

Kurupt FM

99 Souls

WiDE AWAKE

Apexape

Special Guest: Chris Lorenzo

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Wilkinson        

Philip George

Mike Mago     

Redondo        

CamelPhat     

TCTS 

DJ SKT

LilRockit         

           

TIDY 

Tidy Boys       

Signum           

Andy Whitby  

Andy Farley   

Maddox & Townend  

Rob Tissera    

Cally Gage

Trap Two

Max Mozart

           

CREAM HOSPITALITY       

Jemmy

Sean Hughes

James Dutton

Josh Demello

Ed Mackie

Alan Hartley

Sean Dougherty

Gussy 

           

SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST

SOUTH STAGE       

Tiësto 

Afrojack

DVBBS          

Oliver Heldens             

MOTi  

Dzeko & Torres          

           

NORTH STAGE       

Hardwell         

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike     

NERVO

Carnage         

R3hab

Gareth Wyn

Special Guest: Steve Aoki 

           

CREAM

Axwell Λ Ingrosso      

Robin Schulz    

Otto Knows    

NEW_ID         

Sam Feldt      

Tobtok

+ More to be announced

 

FATBOY SLIM PRESENTS SMILE HIGH CLUB 

Fatboy Slim    

Duke Dumont

Breach B2B Paul Woolford   

The Magician 

Destructo       

Alex Adair      

           

MK AREA 10            

MK     

Cajmere vs Oliver Dollar       

Hannah Wants             

Kevin Saunderson     

Shadow child  

Toyboy & Robin           

Dantiez Saunderson  

Beckwith

+ more to be announced       

           

PRYDA          

Eric Prydz

Maceo Plex    

Adam Beyer   

Claude VonStroke     

Jeremy Olander         

Special Guest: Sasha            

NATION

Paul van Dyk 

Ferry Corsten 

Aly & Fila        

John O'Callaghan        

Simon Patterson

Bryan Kearney             

Rob Harnetty  

Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold        

           

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Blasterjaxx     

Sander van Doorn     

Ummet Ozcan           

Firebeatz        

Julian Jordan

Hardman & Deavall   

+ More to be announced

 

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Lab 4 Live      

Audiofreq vs Kutski

Audiofreq

Kutski

Mark E.G       

Joey Riot        

JP & Jukesy

Argy   

Energy Syndicate

Shaun T B2B Tone    

Phil Mackintosh         

Unit 13

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Andy Mac

Junior J

Sam Rice

Adam Cartwright

Bernie Lee

Paul Dolphin

Ultra Music Festival 2015 First Phase lineup

Miami, FL – USA (January 7, 2015) Ultra Music Festival has today revealed Phase One of the DJ and Live Performance lineup for its seventeenth annual edition, taking place on March 27, 28 and 29, 2015 at the beautiful Bayfront Park in downtown Miami.
 
With the Phase One announcement, Ultra Music Festival can once again lay claim to releasing one of the most exciting and diverse festival billings in recent memory, with every genre across the electronic music space represented by the biggest and freshest acts on the planet.
 
WATCH ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL PHASE ONE TEASER
 
AVICII will make his long-awaited return to the newly designed Ultra Main Stage having missed his 2014 performance due to illness. Famed for saving his most electrifying performances for the Ultra crowd (playing alongside Madonna in 2012 and debuting brand new material from his chart topping album ‘True’ in 2013), if past years are anything to go by fans are in for another incredible spectacle from the Swedish star. Fellow countrymen AXWELL^INGROSSO will be making their eagerly anticipated debut as a duo at Ultra Music Festival Miami, following a mesmerizing set at Ultra Japan in September 2014 and scheduled headlining sets at both Ultra South Africa and Buenos Aires in February 2015. With their first album as a pair set for release next year, a whole host of incredible new material is guaranteed to air. To add to the Main Stage fun, the likes of AFROJACK, ALESSO, ARMIN VAN BUUREN, DAVID GUETTA, ERIC PRYDZ, HARDWELL, KNIFE PARTY, MARTIN GARRIX, NICKY ROMERO, SKRILLEX, STEVE AOKI, STEVE ANGELLO and TIËSTO will all return to transform Bayfront Park into the world’s greatest electronic music gathering.
 
As a festival that prides itself on providing its fans with a huge range of varying sounds and experiences, Ultra Music Festival has also confirmed some of the most respected techno and deep house performers to join the more recognized names as headliners, with acts such as ADAM BEYER, CARL COX, DEEPDISH, DIXON, JAMIE JONES, LOCO DICE, MACEO PLEX, MARCO CAROLA and TALE OF US all preparing to bring their A-game to a range of the world’s most technically advanced stages.
 
Forever pushing the boundaries with its revolutionary live programming, Ultra’s now-legendary LIVE STAGE brings us something from every corner of the electronic music spectrum. Grammy-nominated RÖYKSOPP will play Ultra for the first time since 2011 to showcase their recently released (and what they claim to be their final) studio album, while South African rap duo DIE ANTWOORD, electronic group CLEAN BANDIT and Canadian vocalist KIESZA will all bring a different energy to the festivities, as they take to Ultra’s flagship festival for the very first time. Perhaps two of the most eagerly awaited shows across the weekend will come from Tropical House pioneer KYGO and virtuoso producer PORTER ROBINSON, who will each bring their own array of eclectic sounds to the befitting and iconic Klipsch Amphitheatre. With BASSNECTAR, KREWELLA and NETSKY assured to lay down a boatload of bass, Phase One also sees the likes of GORGON CITY, ODESZA and RAC confirmed to showcase their distinctive live shows.
 
Ultra ambassador and crowd favorite CARL COX returns to the ULTRA MEGASTRUCTURE for a groundbreaking eleventh year, in which the techno king will host his legendary CARL COX & FRIENDS across Friday, March 27 and Saturday, March 28. Trance icon ARMIN VAN BUUREN will then take the reins of the fabled Megastructure on Sunday, March 29, to ensure the festival ends with a bang as he brings his ‘TOGETHER IN A STATE OF TRANCE’ show to the masses. Ever up-to-date with the latest trends in underground music, Ultra will also introduce a new setting this year in the form of the RESISTANCE stage, which will boast some of the very best techno and house from the world’s most exciting underground talent. Further information on all stages will be revealed in the coming weeks.
 
Adding further to the incredible list of aforementioned talent is a plethora of world-class artists, including ANDHIM, AGORIA, ANDY C, ART DEPARTMENT, BAKERMAT, BONOBO (DJ SET), CASHMERE CAT, EATS EVERYTHING, FEDDE LE GRAND, GALANTIS, GTA, GUTI, GUY GERBER, GUY J, HOT SINCE 82, JESSIE ANDREWS, JOHN DIGWEED, JORIS VOORN, JOSEPH CAPRIATI, KLANGKARUSSELL, KLINGANDE (LIVE), LAIDBACK LUKE, THE MAGICIAN, MARKUS SCHULZ, MARTIN BUTTRICH, THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS, MK, OLIVER HELDENS, PETE TONG, ROBIN SCHULZ, DJ SNAKE, DJ TENNIS, TENSNAKE, THOMAS JACK, TRIPPY TURTLE, UMEK, VICETONE, W&W, YELLOW CLAW, ZEDS DEAD and many more. See below for the full Phase One lineup.
 
DJ HEADLINERS
 
ADAM BEYER
AFROJACK
ALESSO
ARMIN VAN BUUREN
AVICII
AXWELL^INGROSSO
CARL COX
DAVID GUETTA
DEEPDISH
DIXON
ERIC PRYDZ
HARDWELL
JAMIE JONES
KNIFE PARTY
LOCODICE
MACEO PLEX
MARCO CAROLA
MARTIN GARRIX
NICKY ROMERO
SKRILLEX
STEVE ANGELLO
STEVE AOKI
TALE OF US
TIËSTO
 
LIVE HEADLINERS
 
BASSNECTAR
CLEAN BANDIT
DIE ANTWOORD
GORGON CITY
KIESZA
KREWELLA
KYGO
NETSKY
ODESZA
PORTER ROBINSON
RAC
RÖYKSOPP
 
ADDITIONAL LINEUP
 
12th PLANET
AGORIA
ALVARO
ANDHIM
ANDREW BAYER
ANDREW RAYEL
ANDY C
ANSOLO
APOLLONIA
ART DEPARTMENT
ASTR
BAKERMAT
BLASTERJAXX
BONOBO (DJ SET)
BREATHE CAROLINA
CASHMERE CAT
CASSY
CHUS & CEBALLOS
EATS EVERYTHING
EDX
EXCISION
FEDDE LE GRAND
GALANTIS
GOLDROOM
GRANDTHEFT
GTA
GUTI
GUY GERBER
GUY J
HEATBEAT
HOT SINCE 82
IDA ENGBERG
JESSIE ANDREWS
JOHN DIGWEED
JORIS VOORN
JOSEPH CAPRIATI
KLANGKARUSSELL
KLINGANDE (LIVE)
LAIDBACK LUKE
THE MAGICIAN
MAKJ
MANO LE TOUGH
MARCO BAILEY
MARK SIXMA
MARKUS SCHULZ
MARLO
MARTIN BUTTRICH
MARTINEZ BROTHERS
MATTHEW KOMA
MICHAEL BRUN
MK
NIC FANCIULLI
OLIVER HELDENS
PAUL VAN DYK
PETE TONG
ROBIN SCHULZ
SASHA
DJ SNAKE
SOLIDISCO
SUNNERY JAMES & RYAN MARCIANO
DJ TENNIS
TENSNAKE
THOMAS JACK
TINI
TOTALLY ENORMOUS EXTINCT DINOSAURS (DJ SET)
TRIPPY TURTLE
UMEK
VICETONE
VINAI
W&W
YELLOW CLAW
YOUSEF
ZEDS DEAD

Stereosonic announces lineup for 2014 feat Calvin Harris, Tiesto and more!

Calvin Harris, Tiësto, Diplo, Disclosure, W&W and DJ Snake will headline the first of the two artist groups with: Skrillex, Alesso, Steve Aoki, Showtek, Dash Berlin and special guest Carl Cox leading the charge for the second group of Stereosonic artists. In a year of domination of world festival stages and charts we are very proud of our Australian acts returning from global shows this year to Stereosonic.
 
Calvin Harris, one of the world’s most biggest artists is thrilled to be returning to the region’s favourite electronic music festival: “I love Stereosonic! I’m looking forward to getting back out and playing in Australia.” 

 

Several much loved and respected music brands will be partnering with Stereosonic this year indicating the level of respect Stereosonic has on the world stage within the industry. LA’s HARD, known for its Holy Ship! and HARD LA parties, will be taking charge of Main Stage 2 on one day. The highly respected Dutch brand ‘Awakenings,’ will be throwing down deep house and techno sounds, whilst Ferry Corsten will return with his iconic ‘FULL ON’ arena. Legendary record labels and electronic brands: Armada, OWSLA and Beatport will all make their arena debuts at an Australian festival, for Stereosonic. 
 
Held over two weekends in five cities, Stereosonic continues to create an incredible experience for patrons, with breathtaking production and immaculate festival grounds, complimenting the world class line-up. 

Stereosonic 2014 Artist Line-up: 

Calvin Harris, Tiësto
Diplo, Disclosure (DJ Set), W&W, DJ Snake
Duke Dumont, Will Sparks, RL Grime, Peking Duk
NERVO, Cedric Gervais, Cosmic Gate, Andrew Rayel
Tale Of Us, Destructo, Ørjan Nilsen, Nina Kraviz
Oliver Heldens, Wilkinson, Scuba, Cash Cash, 
Kölsch, MaRLo, Mano Le Tough, Shogun, Uberjak’d
Mark Sixma, Nina Las Vegas, Timmy Trumpet
M4SONIC, Tigerlily, Generik and L D R U & Yahtzel
 
Skrillex, Alesso, Steve Aoki
Showtek, Dash Berlin, Carl Cox
Porter Robinson (Live) Laidback Luke, New World Punx
TJR, Ferry Corsten, Noisia, Deorro, Headhunterz, MK
DVBBS, Booka Shade (Live), Markus Schulz, What So Not
Joel Fletcher, John O’Callaghan, Foreign Beggars
Hot Since 82, Alison Wonderland, Crookers, Jack Beats
The Aston Shuffle, Route 94, Simon Patterson, Alex Metric
Deetron, Kaz James, Ilan Bluestone, Acid Jacks and Nick Thayer
 
MCs: MC Stretch and MC Losty
 
Arenas: HARD, FULL ON, Awakenings, OWSLA, Armada and Beatport

Sydney – Saturday November 29th and Sunday November 30th, Sydney Showgrounds
Perth – Saturday November 29th and Sunday November 30th, Claremont Showground *
Adelaide – Friday December 5th and Saturday December 6th, Adelaide Showground
Melbourne – Saturday December 6th & Sunday December 7th, Melbourne Showgrounds
Brisbane – Saturday December 6th & Sunday December 7th, Brisbane Showgrounds

 

Tomorrowland 2014 lineup revealed

Tomorrowland

The Summer Festival Guide can reveal the lineup to one of the worlds biggest electronic music festivals Tomorrowland which takes place in the town of Boom in Belgium.

Taking place over two weekends in July, the first phase announcement of artists include the following:

Friday 18 July

Armin van Buuren
Benny Benassi
Carl Cox
Dada Life
Dillon Francis
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Diplo
Dirty South
Eric Prydz
Jamie Jones
Loco Dice
Martin Solveig
Netsky
Roger Sanchez
Yves V
Zeds Dead
Steve Aoki

Saturday 19 July

Afrojack
Alesso
DVBBS
Ferry Corsten
Hardwell
Hernan Cattaneo
Jeff Mills
Kaskade
Knife Party
Laidback Luke
New World Punx
Nero
Pretty Lights
Sander van Doorn
Sven Väth
Tiësto
Tommy Trash
Yves V

Sunday 20 July

Dave Clarke
Derrick Carter
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Erol Alkan
Green Velvet
Krewella
Markus Schulz
Nicky Romero
Paul Kalkbrenner
Paul van Dyk
Steve Angello
The Magician
Vitalic (Live)
Steve Aoki

Friday 25 July

Armin van Buuren
Benny Benassi
Carl Cox
Dillon Francis
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Diplo
Eric Prydz
Jamie Jones
Knife Party
Loco Dice
Netsky
Roger Sanchez
Yves V
Zeds Dead
Steve Aoki
Martin Garrix

Saturday 26 July

Above & Beyond
Alesso
Bassnectar
DVBBS
Ferry Corsten
Hardwell
Hernan Cattaneo
Jeff Mills
Kaskade
Laidback Luke
Martin Solveig
Nero
Sander van Doorn
Sven Väth
Tommy Trash
Tiësto
Yves V

Sunday 27 July

Dave Clarke
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Erol Alkan
Green Velvet
Krewella
Markus Schulz
Nicky Romero
Paul Kalkbrenner
Paul van Dyk
Steve Angello
The Magician
Vitalic (Live)
Steve Aoki

deadmau5, Tiesto, Calvin Harris, Avicii lead Creamfields 2014 lineup!

We have the complete Creamfields 2014 lineup here which features headliners, Avicii, Tiësto, Calvin Harris, deadmau5 and many many more!

Its the who's who of electronic dance music that will perform in the fields of Daresbury in Cheshire over the August Bank Holiday weekend, joing the above headliners will be the likes of Axwell, Sebastian Ingrosso, Alesso, Dirty South, Armin Van Buuren, Hardwell, Ferry Corsten, Paul Van Dyk, Above & Beyond, Duke Dumont, Booka Shade, Afrojack, Martin Garrix, Fatboy Slim, Eric Prydz and many many more, see the complete lineup below!

Headlining Saturdays South Stage is Avicii, this Swedish born DJ/Producer has raised the bar with his epic live shows over the last 12 months following his sell out ‘True’ tour, in addition his studio skills have turned this 24 year old into a household name and one of the world’s most in demand producers, following the release of his track ‘Wake Me Up’ which topped the charts in 22 countries and was the 2nd most streamed song in the world on Spotify last year.  Over on the North Stage we welcome Canadian born electro pioneer deadmau5, this dance music phenomenon has gone from an emerging underground talent to an internationally recognised superstar in but a few years, with a penchant for headgear and famous for global hits including ‘Ghosts n Stuff’ and ‘I Remember’, expect a mesmerising performance of some classic deadmau5 and music from his soon to be released new album.

Proceedings continue on Sunday with an unmissable performance from chart topper Calvin Harris.  The Grammy award winner and multi-talented DJ, producer, singer, songwriter returns to headline the North Stage. Whilst over on the South Stage we welcome back Creamfields favourite Tiësto, always a guaranteed crowd pleaser with his renowned productions and stage show, expect an all new feast for the senses this year.  

The Swedish flag continues to fly high at Creamfields this year, first up we have ‘Departures’ from Axwell and Sebastian Ingrosso who will be unveiling their brand new arena at this year's Creamfields, playing back to back to finish the summer in style. They will be joined by the likes of Alesso, Dirty South, Otto Knows and Oliver Heldens. Departures was born last summer on the White Isle at Ushuaia Ibiza where Axwell and Ingrosso played to sold out crowds every Wednesday at the infamous poolside venue. This year they touch down on UK soil to play a staggering 10 thousand capacity, 360 production tent taking over Sunday at Creamfields.  Next up we haveSteve Angello who returns on Saturday with his Size Matters Arena bringing with him an array of talent from the Size stable including AN21, Max Vangeli, Third Party, Tim Mason Qulinez, Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman.  Renowned for their unique and visually creative performances these guys have gone down in dance music history and we can expect the same high level of production and SFX to be unveiled across these arenas this summer.

A key part of Creamfields success is keeping the format fresh, and this year is no different with the introduction of 5 new arenas, as well as Departures on the Sunday, we are pleased to announce that the flag bearer of the trance movement Armin van Buuren will be debuting his own arena ‘A State Of Trance’, joining this Grammy nominated dutchman will be Aly & Fila, Cosmic Gate, Andrew RayelØrjan Nilsen, Jochen Miller and Marlo to name a few.   Another new arena unveiled on Saturday is ‘Revealed’ hosted by Hardwell who will be performing exclusively for Creamfields this year, this will be the first of 2 performances across the weekend.   Over the last decade Hardwell has risen up the ranks to be crowned the world’s #1 DJ in the 2013 DJ Mag Top 100 poll, cementing his position as the electronic scenes newest superstar DJ and becoming the youngest ever winner of the coveted award, he will be joined by friends W&WDyro, Dannic, Deorro, Sick Individuals, Jordy Dazz andThomas Newsom to name a few.

Everyone’s favourite Clubbing bible Mixmag return once again as hosts across the weekend, Sunday’s all new Mixmag Presents arena will bring performances from trio Above & Beyond, Duke Dumont, Booka Shade (DJ Set), James Zabiela, Tenshake, Andrew Bayer plus special guest Redlight and Saturday they’ll be playing host to the Residents featuring performances from the unsung heroes of dance including Andy Mac, Alan Hartley, Jemmy, Sean Hughes, James Dutton,  Paul Nunn andJames Glover to name a few.

Another new addition to this year’s roster of new arenas and debuting their first soiree out of the capital is London Warehouse Events aka LWE who for the last few years have been making waves across the London clubbing scene with their forward thinking events, bespoke production and diverse line ups, representing them will be Seth Troxler, Adam Beyer, Better Lost Than Stupid aka Martin Buttrich, Davide Squillace and Matthias Tanzmann, the Martinez Brothers and Magda whose ethos of avoiding all of the rules has enabled her to create a niche sound. 

Joining Avicii and completing Saturday’s line up on the South Stage will be a UK festival exclusive from Grammy award winning DJ/Producer Afrojack, an iconic name in electronic dance music whose become an outdoor stage regular of recent years, future hero Martin Garrix whose 2013 breakout international single ‘Animals’ climbed to the #1 spot on Beatport and impressively held the spot for four weeksalong with Cazzette, Rebecca & Fiona and Syn Cole.   Whilst joining deadmau5 and completing the line up over on the North Stage will be Steve Aoki whose acrobatic crowd surfing stunts and debauchery add to the party atmosphere (prepare to be caked!), Showtekwhose electrifying performances and unique sound has turned these brothers into an act producers far and wide want to work with, BBC Radio 1 supremo Zane Lowe, GTA and Gareth Wyn.

Completing Sunday’s North stage line up and joining Calvin Harris will be everyone’s favourite party DJ Fatboy Slim returning to Creamfields after a 5 year hiatus no doubt with a bucket load of bells and whistles, he’ll be joined by Belgian duo Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike who undoubtedly delivered one of last year’s stand out performances.  Whether its wreaking havoc across the globe, showering fans with seemingly endless bottles of champagne, or ripping up the music charts with immense original tracks, unbelievable collaborations and huge remix cuts from the A-list elite, this duo have become one of the leading lights in the new wave of international dance music currently taking the planet by storm and bringing some much needed girlie glamour to the stage Nervo

Joining Tiësto on Sunday’s South Stage is the world’s #1 DJ Hardwell for his second performance of the weekend, Danny Avila, Moti plus Grammy and VMA nominated producer Tommy Trash, now a Creamfields regular and with Platinum records around the world, singles on labels ranging from Axtone to Fools Gold, from Refune to Mau5trap, every new instalment of his diverse floor filling productions lay testament to the pride this Aussie takes in his blazing musical legacy.

Eric Prydz returns on Saturday with his Pryda arena with a contingent of friends to complete what will be one of the most eclectic arenas on site this year, which includesMaceo Plex, Scuba, George Fitzgerald, Jeremy Olander and Fehrplay who will be performing back to back plus special guest Maya Jane Coles.  Queen of the airwaves Annie Mac is back with her arena jam packed full of acts that are guaranteed to get you rocking including Skream, Breach which is the alter ego of Ben Westbeech, Paul Woolford, Route 94, Friend Within, Karma Kid and Monki.  Whilst King of the airwaves Pete Tong returns with a cutting edge line-up that includesSasha, Joris Voorn, Claude von Stroke, Hot Since 82, Justin Martin, Jaymo & Andy George.

Other highlights across the weekend include the colossal Cream Arena which returns in all its glory with a back by demand line up of dance music stalwarts including Cream Ibiza resident Paul van Dyk, Ferry Corsten, Markus Schulz, John O’Callaghan, Rob Harnetty plus special guest Paul Oakenfold.  Dust off them superhero outfits because Laidback Luke’s Super You&Me Arena is back with performances from Dirty Dutch sound pioneer and double MOBO award winner Chuckie, DVBBS, Blasterjaxx, D.O.D and a debut performance from rising stars Ibranovski & Badd Dimes + more to be added.  

Always at the forefront of fresh new music BBC Radio 1’s Mistajam is back with his Speakerbox Imprint featuring an eclectic mix of music including a debut performance from arena headliners Gorgon City, expect heavy hip swinging rhythms and butt-shaking bass for a set celebrating the very best aspects of the mid-tempo melting pot that makes girls wriggle and boys giggle, joining the party will be MK, Jaguar Skills, Shy FX, a performance from one of the original pioneers of the UK’s garage movement which has seen a huge revival in recent years DJ EZ feat. Majestic , Wilkinson, B.Traits and All About She + more.

For those who like worshipping at the alter of Hard dance, then Goodgreef Xtra Hard will be your church with performances from Kutski, the Tidy Boys who will be delivering a classic set celebrating 15 years of Hard House along with Alex Kidd, Andy Whitby, Steve Hill, Mark EG vs Proteus and Cally Gage to name a few. 

Disco Kings Hed Kandi are back as Hospitality arena hosts which will put a smile on the faces of all those who prefer a more luxurious festival experience, so get your hands in the air and get your souls fired up for the mother of all VIP parties!

As if all of this isn’t enough to get you salivating we’ve yet to reveal the Friday night line up which will be coming soon, however, we can tell you that as well as the world’s biggest silent disco returning on the Friday night which sets the fun factor level for the weekend, this year will also be the first year Friday night will have audible arenas – Boom!

SATURDAY 23rd AUGUST

SOUTH STAGE

Avicii

Afrojack

Martin Garrix

Cazzette

Rebecca & Fiona

Syn Cole

 

NORTH STAGE

deadmau5

Steve Aoki

Showtek

Zane Lowe

GTA

Gareth Wyn

 

A STATE OF TRANCE

Armin van Buuren

Aly & Fila

Cosmic Gate

Andrew Rayel

Ørjan Nilsen

Andrew Rayel

Jochen Miller

Marlo

David Gravell

Ruben de Ronde

 

SIZE MATTERS

Steve Angello

AN21

Max Vangeli

Third Party

Tim Mason

Qulinez

Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

 

REVEALED ARENA

Hardwell

W&W

Dyro

Dannic

Deorro

Sick Individuals

Jordy Dazz

Thomas Newson

Julian Calor

Kill the Buzz

JoeySuki

Futuristic Polar Bears

Matt Nash & Dave Silcox

 

PRYDA

Eric Prydz

Maceo Plex

Scuba

George Fitzgerald

Jeremy Olander &

Fehrplay (B2B)

Special Guest: Maya Jane Coles

 

AMP ARENA

Annie Mac

Skream

Breach

Paul Woolford

Route 94

Friend Within

Karma Kid

Monki

+ more

 

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Pete Tong

Sasha

Joris Voorn

Claude von Stroke

Hot Since 82

Justin Martin

Jaymo & Andy George

+ more

 

MIXMAG PRESENTS THE RESIDENTS

Andy Mac

Alan Hartley

Jemmy

Sean Hughes

James Dutton

Paul Nunn

James Glover

Ed Mackie

Sam Rice

Paul Dolphin

LilRockit

 

HED KANDI HOSPITALITY

Phil Faversham

DJ Eibhlin

Sam Cannon

Phoebe D’Abo

Dean Oram (On percussion)

Tom Lormor (On sax)

 

SUNDAY 24th AUGUST

NORTH STAGE

Calvin Harris

Fatboy Slim

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

Nervo

+ more

 

SOUTH STAGE

Tiësto

Hardwell

Tommy Trash

Danny Avila

Moti 

+ more

 

DEPARTURES

Axwell Λ Ingrosso

Alesso

Dirty South

Otto Knows

Oliver Heldens

+ more

 

MIXMAG PRESENTS

Above & Beyond

Duke Dumont

Booka Shade (DJ Set)

James Zabiela

Tensnake

Andrew Bayer

Special Guest: Redlight

 

CREAM ARENA

Paul van Dyk

Ferry Corsten

Markus Schulz

John O’Callaghan

Venom One

Rob Harnetty

Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold

 

SUPER YOU&ME

Laidback Luke

Chuckie

DVBBS

Blasterjaxx

D.O.D

Ibranovski & Badd Dimes

+ more

 

LWE ARENA

Seth Troxler

Adam Beyer

Better Lost Than Stupid

–       Martin Buttrich

–       Davide Squillace

–       Mathias Tanzmann

The Martinez Brothers

Magda

+ More

 

MISTAJAM PRESENTS SPEAKERBOX

Gorgon City

MK

MistaJam

Jaguar Skills

Shy FX

DJ EZ featuring Majestic

Wilkinson

B Traits (MC Juma)

All About She

+ more

 

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Kutski

Tidy Boys (15 years of Hard House Set)

Alex Kidd

Andy Whitby (B2B)

Steve Hill

Mark EG vs Proteus

Cally Gage

Danny Williamson

Shaun T

Phil Mackintosh

 

HED KANDI HOSPITALITY

Carl Hanaghan

Lucy Stone

Dan Van

Sarah Louise

Dean Oram (On percussion)

Tom Lormor (On sax)