///Massive lineup announced for Creamfields 2016

Massive lineup announced for Creamfields 2016

Following its 7th consecutive sell-out last year, the UK’s No.1 dance festival Creamfields returns this summer and with a 4th day added has officially become the world’s biggest electronic music festival!  The multi award winning Creamfields is undoubtedly a rite of passage for any electronic music fan or artist, with over 70,000 fans flocking from around the world every August Bank Holiday to witness performances from some of the biggest names in dance music.

With 28 stages across the weekend to explore and over 200 acts celebrating all that is good in electronic music the global powerhouse that is Creamfields have got it with acts including Calvin Harris, Tiestö, Avicii, Axwell & Ingrosso, Jack Ü, Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike, Hardwell, Above & Beyond, Martin Garrix, Fatboy Slim, Oliver Heldens, MK, DJ EZ, Annie Mac, Hannah Wants, Steve Aoki, Idris Elba, Eric Prydz, Mistajam, Armin van Buuren, Andy C, Roni Size, Jamie Jones, Tchami, Pete Tong and Kurupt FM and that’s just for starters!   

As well as featuring an array of exclusive performances 2016 introduces a host of new arenas including Smash The House, Hard Fest Presents, Andy C Presents Ram, Sexy By Nature, Cream Classics and the Terrace, they’ll be joining the likes of Paradise, Armada, MK Presents Area 10, Revealed, Pryda, Mistajam Presents Jam Packed, All Gone Pete Tong, Fatboy Slim Presents Smile High Club, Ants, Tidy and Goodgreef Xtra Hard to name a few. 

Bringing together over 200 acts and some exciting new line up additions still to be announced, Creamfields 2016 is prepped to be the biggest party of the summer!  The countdown begins…

FRIDAY 26TH AUGUST

NORTH STAGE

North stage line up coming soon

 

ARMADA

Armin van Buuren

Andrew Rayel

Ørjan Nilsen

MarLo

David Gravell

Khomha

Ruben De Ronde

 

PARADISE

Jamie Jones

The Martinez Brothers

Maya Jane Coles

Richy Ahmed

Denney

Robert James

 

ANDY C PRESENTS RAM

Andy C

Wilkinson

High Contrast

Delta Heavy  & Loadstar

Dub Phizix

Annix

Northbase

Special Guest:  Roni Size & Krust present Full Cycle

MC’s:  Tonn Piper, AD-APT, Stamina, Visionobi, Strategy

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Michael Calfan

Third Party

Sam Feldt

Curbi

Junior J

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Jemmy

George Kafetzis

Adam Cartwright

Bernie Lee

Aaron Amihere

 

SATURDAY 27TH AUGUST

SOUTH STAGE

Avicii

Martin Garrix

Nicky Romero

Otto Knows

Lucas & Steve

 

NORTH STAGE

Axwell & Ingrosso

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

Dirty South

Gareth Wyn

+ more

 

CREAM

Above & Beyond

Robin Schulz

Tchami

Danny Howard

Watermät

Andrew Bayer

Grum

Alan Walker

 

HARD FEST PRESENTS

Jack Ü

Four Tet

Jauz

Destructo

+ more

 

MISTAJAM PRESENTS JAM PACKED

DJ EZ

Kurupt FM

Idris Elba

Mistajam

Charlie Sloth

99 Souls

Logan Sama

SASASAS

Flava D

+ more

 

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Pete Tong

Hot Since 82

Eats Everything

Heidi

Andhim

Cristoph

Special Guest:  Steve Lawler

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Laidback Luke

Tommy Trash

Sander van Doorn

R3hab

Firebeatz

Julian Jordan

Anton Powers

+ more

 

ANTS

Gorgon City

Route 94

Ben Pearce

Los Suruba

Special Guest:  Andrea Oliva

Special Guest:  Yousef

+ more

 

TIDY

Yomanda

Stimulator

BK

Gammer

Tidy DJ’s

Freak Brothers (Rob Tissera, Ben Stevens, Adam M)

Lee Haslam B2B NG Rezonance

Max Mozart & Audox

Charlie Goddard

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Andy Mac

Sean Hughes

James Dutton

Josh Demello

Alan Hartley

Jamie Trippier

Sean Dougherty

Liam Cors

 

SUNDAY 28TH AUGUST

NORTH STAGE

Calvin Harris

Annie Mac

Duke Dumont

Disciples

Friend Within

 

SOUTH STAGE

Tiestö

Hardwell

Oliver Heldens

Galantis

 

FATBOY SLIM PRESENTS SMILE HIGH CLUB

Fatboy Slim

Tiga

Erol Alkan

Melé

KDA

+ more

 

SMASH THE HOUSE

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

W&W

Ummet Ozcan

Wolfpack

Mattn

Very Special Guest:  Steve Aoki

 

MK AREA 10

MK 
Hannah Wants

Amine Edge & Dance

Camelphat

+ more

 

PRYDA

Eric Prydz

Adam Beyer

Kölsch

Alan Fitzpatrick

+ more

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Paul van Dyk

Gareth Emery

Aly & Fila

John O’Callaghan

Brian Kearney

Will Atkinson

Rob Harnetty

Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold

 

REVEALED

Blasterjaxx

Deorro

Dannic

Thomas Gold

Sick Individuals

Kill The Buzz

Thomas Newson

Julian Calor

 

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Kutski

Alex Kidd

Andy Whitby

Dark By Design

Energy Syndicate

Cally

Shaun T

MKN

KRM

Karlston Khaos B2B Cut-Up

 

CREAM CLASSICS

Seb Fontaine

K-Klass

Jon Pleased Wimmin

Paul Bleasdale

Andy Carroll

Stuart Hodson B2B Samuel Lamont

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Ed Mackie

Corey James

Billie Clements

Chris Wright

Thomas Tuft

Sam Rice

Hardman & Deavall

Gussy

 

THURSDAY 25TH AUGUST (New Day Added)

 

CREAM

Eddie Halliwell

Jordan Suckley

Ben Gold 
Mark Sherry

Craig Connelly

Venom One

 

SEXY BY NATURE

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

Kryder

Redondo

Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

Jack Eye Jones

LilRockit

 

CREAM TERRACE

DJ SKT

Sonny Fodero

Sam Divine

Doorly

Midnight City

+ more

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Paul Nunn & James Glover

Strictly Underground

Ricochet Musica

About the Author:

Leave A Comment