Set in the heart of Essex, this electronic music festival brings some of the worlds biggest artist's to its stages for the 2014 edition.

Richie Hawtin, Fatboy Slim, Disclosure, Mark Knight and more will be performing at this years festival.  See the complete lineup here:

Saturday 24th May 2014

Main Stage – We Are FSTVL

Matador Live, Richie Hawtin, Disclosure (DJ Set), Maya Jane Coles, The Martinez Brothers, Hot Since 82, Maribou State

The Big Outdoors – We Are ELCTRNC

Knife Party, Hard Rock Sofa, Thomas Gold, Michael Woods, Syn Cole, Chuckie, Eddie Halliwell, Cazzette, Kryder

Hospitality

Shy FX, High Contrast, Camo & Krooked, London Elektricity, Fred V & Grafix, Danny Byrd, Spy, Metrik, Nu:Tone, Logistics, Etherwood. 

VIP Village – MK Area 10 

Special appearance by Pleasure State (Anabel Englund, Lee Foss and MK)

MK, Amine Edge & Dance, Beckwith, Detroit Swindle, Kevin Saunderson, Lee Foss, Ninetoes, Route 94, Shadow Child

Defected in the House

Guti, Kenny Dope, Nick Curly, Huxley, Copyright, Sam Divine, GotSome, Sonny Fodera, Franky Rizardo More TBA

Connected

Hector Couto, Terry Farley, Jesse James, Tim Sheridan, Shane Watcha, Martin Ikin, Electronic Youth

Secret Sundaze

BLM, Brawther, October, Giles Smith, James Priestley

Paravana 

No Artifical Colours, Max Chapman, Paravana Residents

Paradise

Derrick Carter

Previously announced: Jamie Jones, Cassy, Deetron, Infinity Ink, Richy Ahmed, Robert James, Waff, Russ Yallop

Disclosure

Sunday 25th May 2014

Main Stage East – Eat Sleep Rave Repeat

Annie Mac, Fatboy Slim, Solomun, Doorly, Duke Dumont, Friend Within, Riva Starr, Tiga, Tom Staar

The Big Outdoors – Cocoon

Raresh, Sven Väth, Ricardo Villalobos, Adam Beyer, Ilario Alicante, Julien Bracht (Live), Andrea Oliva

RAM

Sub Focus, Noisia, Andy C, Loadstar, Calyx & Teebee, Delta Heavy, DC Breaks, Hamilton, Mind Vortex, Frankee B2B Chords. Hosted by: GQ, 2Shy, AD, Visoinobi

Kehakuma

ZIP, Nina Kraviz, DJ Koze, Levon Vincent, Jus Ed. Plus support from: Javi Bora, The Organ Grinder, Prince Club, Marino Canal, Johnny Bloomfield 

We Are WHSE

Steve Lawler, plus in alphabetical order: dOP Live, Ellen Allien, Guy Gerber Live, Laura Jones, Miss Kittin, Nikos, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set), Tube & Berger

Toolroom Knights

Mark Knight, Tensnake, Jaymo & Andy George, Weiss, Tough Love, Mark Storie, Pete Griffiths, LongPlay

Luciano & Friends

Luciano, Carl Craig, Guillame & The Courtu Dumonts, Mirko Loko, Cesar Merveille, Gianni Callipari

Main Stage VIP – Circo Loco

Apollonia (Dyed Soundorom, Dan Ghenacia & Shonky), Black Coffee, Clive Henry, Davide Squillace, Kerri Chandler, Matthias Tanzmann, Tania Vulcano, Timo Maas

Fatboy Slim