///Creamfields 2015 announce more acts and a new arena

Creamfields 2015 announce more acts and a new arena

First up is 3 Are Legend aka Dimitri Vegas, Steve Aoki and Like Mike.   Following their spine tingling Friday night headline performance last year this triple threat super-group which was organically born at Creamfields return on Sunday 30th August to take their electrifying live show to the next level. Commenting on their return “We’re so pleased to be back at Creamfields, it’s a unique festival and the place where the idea for 3 Are Legend was born!  Last year was off the scale, the crowd, the energy and the atmosphere is like nothing else and we can’t wait to be back in the thick of it”. 

Following overwhelming demand from fans Protocol Recordings chief Nicky Romero joins the line-up, celebrated the world over for countless chart topping records and his electrifying performances this Dutch DJ/Producer has carved himself an international reputation as one of the most exciting and industrious artists of his generation.   Another new addition to the already monstrous line up is one of the house scenes most influential forces Fedde Le Grand, with solo success from club anthems such as ‘Put your hands up for Detroit’ catapulting him to global stardom, other tracks from his repertoire such as ‘The Creeps’ and ‘Let Me Think About It’ prove his powerhouse versatility in the global dance arena.   Other acts joining the bill include Bontan, Jack Eye Jones, Eli & Fur, North Base, Sem Vox, and Zawdi MC.

As if all of that doesn’t whet your appetite Creamfields welcomes an all new arena, following their ambitious debut at the world’s largest club Privilege in Ibiza a couple of years ago and their huge sell out show in Manchester last month, global party trailblazersDon’t Let Daddy Know will be hosting their own arena for this very special UK festival debut headlined by Nicky Romero.  Famed for their off the scale production and mayhem, their attention to detail has catapulted the DLDK clubbing experience to the next level and taken the world by storm staging events from Amsterdam, Antwerp and beyond.  Sunday 30th August sees them rolling their party wagon into town, the perfect taster ahead of a very special as yet unannounced show coming to the UK in 2016!

Creamfields Lineup 2015

FRIDAY 28th AUGUST

REBEL SOUND ARENA

Rebel Sound

Sub Focus       

Sigma ft. Justyce        

Maverick Sabre          

Tempa T

Craze  

Dimension B2B Kove

North Base (JUST ADDED)

           

ARMADA

Armin van Buuren        

Andrew Rayel               

Cosmic Gate     

Ørjan Nilsen     

MarRLo            

Mark Sixma      

Jochen Miller               

           

REVEALED      

Hardwell        

W&W

Headhunterz  

Dannic            

Dyro   

Sick Individuals           

Thomas Newson         

Kill The Buzz   

Julian Calor    

           

PARADISE

Jamie Jones      

The Martinez Brothers          

Eats Everything            

Richy Ahmed    

Mark Jenkyns B2B Russ Yallop

           

PEPSI MAX ARENA (SILENT DISCO)

Danny Avila    

Deniz Koyo     

Tujamo

           

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY (SILENT DISCO)         

George Kafetzis

Rob Casson

Adam Wilson

Paul Nunn & James Glover

Aaron Amihere

Ricochet Musica

           

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST  

 

SOUTH STAGE           

Avicii  

Armin van Buuren      

Martin Garrix

Cazzette

Arty 

John Dahlbäck & Albin Myers (Myback)

 

NORTH STAGE           

The Chemical Brothers          

Above & Beyond        

Annie Mac

+

North Stage

Tropical Party

Kygo

Thomas Jack

 

CREAM           

Knife Party     

Alesso 

Laidback Luke              

Tommy Trash 

Dillon Francis

Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano      

Danny Howard

Kryder              

Anton Powers  

           

SIZE    

Steve Angello

Don Diablo

AN21

Max Vangeli

Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman

Third Party

Sebjak 
Grum

Promise Land

Adrian Hour

 

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Gorgon City      

Pete Tong       

Hot Since 82     

Joris Voorn

Skream           

Andhim

Ejeca

Icarus

Bontan (JUST ADDED) 

Special Guest:  Ten Walls (Live)          

           

ANTS  

Seth Troxler     

Maya Jane Coles          

George Fitzgerald        

Kölsch (DJ Set)

Jackmaster

Ben Pearce     

Los Suruba        

Eli & Fur (JUST ADDED)

Special Guest:  Andrea Oliva  

           

MISTAJAM PRESENTS SPEAKERBOX           

Andy C

High Contrast ft. Stamina MC

Shift K3Y

Blonde

MistaJam

Preditah 

Logan Sama B2B Slimzee ft. Riko Dan, Flowdan, P Money & Stormzy

Kurupt FM

99 Souls

WiDE AWAKE

Apexape

Special Guest: Chris Lorenzo

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Wilkinson       

Philip George

Mike Mago    

Redondo         

CamelPhat     

TCTS   

DJ SKT

Jack Eye Jones (JUST ADDED)

LilRockit         

           

TIDY    

Tidy Boys        

Signum           

Andy Whitby   

Andy Farley    

Maddox & Townend  

Rob Tissera    

Cally Gage

Trap Two

Max Mozart

           

CREAM HOSPITALITY            

Jemmy

Sean Hughes

James Dutton

Josh Demello

Ed Mackie

Alan Hartley

Sean Dougherty

Gussy  

           

SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST

 

SOUTH STAGE           

Tiësto 

Afrojack

DVBBS

Oliver Heldens             

MOTi  

Dzeko & Torres          

           

NORTH STAGE           

Hardwell        

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike    

Steve Aoki

NERVO

Carnage         

R3hab

Gareth Wyn

Special Guest: 3 Are Legend (JUST ADDED)  

           

CREAM

Axwell & Ingrosso      

Robin Schulz

Tchami             

Otto Knows     

Michael Calfan

NEW_ID          

Sam Feldt       

Lucas & Steve

Tobtok

 

FATBOY SLIM PRESENTS SMILE HIGH CLUB

Fatboy Slim    

Duke Dumont 

Breach B2B Paul Woolford    

The Magician 

Destructo       

Alex Adair      

 

           

DON’T LET DADDY KNOW (JUST ADDED)

Nicky Romero (JUST ADDED)

Blasterjaxx     

Sander van Doorn      

Ummet Ozcan            

Firebeatz

Bassjackers    

Julian Jordan  

Sem Vox (JUST ADDED)

Hardman & Deavall   

Zawdi MC (JUST ADDED)

Special Guest:   Fedde Le Grand (JUST ADDED)

 

MK AREA 10  

MK

Cajmere vs Oliver Dollar

Hannah Wants

Lee Foss

Kevin Saunderson

Shadow Child

Toyboy & Robin

Dantiez Saunderson 

Beckwith

Live:  Pleasure State

 

PRYDA

Eric Prydz

Maceo Plex    

Adam Beyer   

Claude VonStroke      

Jeremy Olander         

Special Guest: Sasha  

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA

Paul van Dyk  

Ferry Corsten 

Aly & Fila        

John O'Callaghan         

Simon Patterson

Bryan Kearney             

Rob Harnetty    

Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold          

           

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD

Lab 4 Live       

Audiofreq vs Kutski

Audiofreq

Kutski

Mark E.G        

Joey Riot         

JP & Jukesy

Argy    

Energy Syndicate

Shaun T B2B Tone      

Phil Mackintosh         

Unit 13

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY

Andy Mac

Junior J

Sam Rice

Adam Cartwright

Bernie Lee

Paul Dolphin

About the Author:

Summer Festival Guide

Leave A Comment

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap