The Summer Festival Guide is excited to bring you the latest lineup details for this years Blissfields Festival.  It follows on from the announcement of 2ManyDJs, Hercules & Love Affair, Tune-Yards and many more diverse acts for its 2014 event, the festival is now pleased to unveil its second wave of artists for this July 3rd to 5th in Hampshire. SpectorBipolar SunshineJohnny FlynnThumpers,Éclair FifiYears And Years, and Laurel, lead the announcement for the award-winning and intimate family-friendly festival for forward-thinking music fans.

Check out the current lineup below:

The Wild Stage:
2MANYDJS – SLEIGH BELLS
TUNE-YARDS – HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR – SPECTOR
BI-POLAR SUNSHINE – DAN CROLL – NICK MULVEY
CHLOE HOWL – LUKE SITAL SINGH – RY X – FAMY
GENTLEMENS DUB CLUB – KYAN – COSMO SHALDRAKE
Wild Stage DJs: WILL CHUMP – MATT CLARK – LITTLE CHIEF – NELLIE
 
The Hustle Den:
JOHNNY FLYNN – WOLF ALICE – DUB PISTOLS
SNAKEHIPS – KIDNAP KID – TCTS – SUBGIANT – MELT YOURSELF DOWN
THUMPERS – FLYTE – YEARS AND YEARS – LAUREL – GYPSY DISCO
BUDDHIST PUNKZ – TRANSGRESSIVE SOUNDSYSTEM
LISTENING PARTY – BLACK KAT BOPPERS – THE GREAT MALARKEY
ONE STEP TOO LATE – BIGTOPP – FISH HOOK – GHOULS – JUNGLE DOCTORS
BURNING BEACHES – PACHANGO – PANDORA'S JUKEBOX
Road To Blissfields WINNERS: LITTLE BROTHER ELI – ERIKA – MORAL PANICS
ECHOTAPE – FREEWAY MAD – THE B OF THE BANG – BROTHER GOOSE

The Hidden Hedge / AV Sanctuary:
BENNY PAGE (DJ) – FIREARM – DR MEAKER
MARY MISS FAIRY – ANIMAL – THE RAGED – THE ST. PIERRE SNAKE INVASION
ESPA – HENTAI BABIES – SCIENCE OF 8 LIMBS
DJ'S DAN HAYES (SUBGIANT) & ANGRY
DAN MUNRO – SHUDDERVISION PRESENTS DIGITS MCPHEE AND GUESTS
ALEX THE KIDD AND ENVIOUS MIND – RADIO ACTIVE BONES (LIVE)
SAM’KILLAMAN’JAGO & JACK CURTIS – SHOTAWAY
WILL TUN & THE WASTERS
BELLYEYESMILE – HEADSESSIONS SOUNDSYSTEM – REJENR8 VJS
DIARMO & L'AUBAINE (AV SHOW) – DOKTOR MOHLBERG 
SEB MARX (AV SHOW) – CHROMATOUCH (AV SHOW)
WUB WORLD (AV SHOW) – K.M.P (DJ) – DANZAI (DJ)

Blisscotheque:
ÉCLAIR FIFI – MONKI
BITR8 – CHOLOMBIAN (DJ SET) – GANG COLOURS – THEQUICKANDTHEDEAD
FAUXLO – MAXIN DJ's – SAI – MEM & KAMIKAZE LOVE (Shorebitch) – WILLOW
BEN PAUL – MORGAN HISLOP – ALLY WOLF – DEADPROUD 
DEADBEAT DISCO – PSYCHADELIA DJ’s – MATTY LAH – THE GREAT ONE 
JIMI NEEDLES – POLYBLANK – JUTURNA – LEX
PAUL SAWYER (EJ Underground) – GILES WHITELEY
SWORTHY – TACTIT ONE
 
The Larch:
CHRIS T-T – ELECTRIC SWING CIRCUS – BEANS ON TOAST
PAUL DIELLO – THE BOY I USED TO BE – MOULETTES – HALLOUMINATI
SOUNDTRACKS – MATT PERRIMENT – ALEX WALKER – MATT JARVIS
NICK TANN – BEN GODDARD – CHARLIE AYLIFFE – JOSH SAVAGE
DALE J ALLEN – LUKE FERRE – DAVE MIATT – SAM BROTHERS – YOUNGSKIN
TOM LOWMAN – BETH McCARTHY – BONSAI PIRATES
SAM COTTON – TOM LOWMAN – EDD DONOVAN AND THE WONDERING MOLES
HEAD NORTH – BITE THE BUFFALO – TIKI TAANE & JAYSON NORRIS
HOLLIE SMITH – JAKE GAUNTLET – FLOELLA GRACE 
Folkgeek Presents: LILY JUNIPER – WARDTHOMAS – BRUNO MAJOR
ALEX VARGAS – FRANKLIN & JAMES – FAWN
Beans On Toast Presents: WILL VARLEY – ITCHY TEETH – KSH AND THE GOING GOODS
FRANKIE FORMAN – LITTLE ROBYN AND THE MOB – GAZ BROOKFIELD – GRANT SHARKEY