///Waveform 2013 lineup changes announced here!

Waveform 2013 lineup changes announced here!

By | 2018-11-18T19:42:57+00:00 July 6th, 2013|Categories: Festivals, Waveform Festival|Tags: , |0 Comments

WAVEFORM FESTIVAL 2013 line-up at 3-7-13

All adult tickets are now £99 (+ booking fee if purchased through ticket agent)

HANGING GARDENS LIVE STAGE hosted by CATS CRADLE & BABYLON UNDERGROUND:

Dreadzone; Orb Sound System; System 7; Zion Train (Perch & Dubdadda); Slamboree Soundsystem; Suns of Arqa; OOOD (Full Live Band); Astralasia; Zetan Spore; Infinite Collective; Axis Mundi; Orangafruup; Kalichakra; Flutatious; Nanosphere; Buck Fillington vs. Melc; Orchid Star; Markie B (Erb & Remedy); Lebrosk; B-Sub-Lime; Wiggzaro; Melosa; Bad Tango; Broken Eye; Motna; Shiny; Luke Hooverhead; Dread 1.

Dreadzone

WAVEFORM PSY STAGE hosted by TRiBE of FRoG:

Mechanimal; OOOD; Neuroplasm; Re:Creation; Crystal Monkey; Voice of Cod; Peak; Saga; Subliminal System; Pickle; Awen; F'da F'da; Ryo; Psychosonic; Timmer; Rama; Steve OOOD; Dr Psy; Wicki; Hypnocoustics; Occular; Flooting Grooves; Chris Rich; Dataura; Light Shifter; SineWinder.

PLUS an exclusive LIQUID SESSION feat. – Chameleon; Monk3yLogic; Mebjar; Liquid Ross vs Mike Logic.

CONTENDER CORNER ELECTRONICA STAGE:

Barry Ashworth (Dub Pistols); Run Tingz Cru; Shockone; Eddy Temple Morris; Laid Blak; Chris Liberator; Rodney P; Squat Dom; Geezer; Dogshite; The Drop; Undercover Hippy; Ipcress; Pablo; Neurodriver; Llamaleaf; Seashoe; Ade; Agent Smith; Kitson; Dr Meaker; Vent; Unit 9; ill Audio; Apply The Breaks; Freshold & Retrix; Captain Flatcap; Dready Glen; Miss Grace; Lockdown; Jessi G aka Bombshell; Mary Miss Fairy; Havok.

DOWNTEMPO  STAGE hosted by GAIA CHILL & EARTHEART DRAGON CAFÉ:

Dr. Alex Paterson; Astralasia; Mirror System; Sephira; Lunarsonic; Nova; OOOD; Wadada & Angel-I (Suns of Arqa) present Stranger Music; Pete Ardron; Chillion; Globular; Dymons; Flooting Grooves; Cosmosophy; Toulliche; Bez23; Red Earth; Liquid Lounge; Arcturian Soul; Another Green World; Terra Nine; Tiffany Lunn; The Beaupreau Project; Michele Adamson; Laekyn; Naked Nick.

PROG & TECH HOUSE STAGE hosted by CHOONY’S HOUSE:

Alex P;  CJ MacKintosh; Chad Jackson; Choonmaster; Colin Dale; Dr. Alex Paterson; Jon Tyrell; DJ Ruby(Malta); Sally J; Disruptive Influence; PTE; Paul von Goulding; Autolump; Phat Chex.

WORLDSHIFT ARENA hosted by WORLDSHIFT MEDIA:

Thomas Sheridan (Artist, Author, Musician, Satirist); Iain Hossack (Sustainability Consultant, Public Speaker); Bruce Archangel^ (Shifting to the Sacred Space of the Heart, Merkaba Programming, Distance Healing, Negative Entity Removal).

SUN-MOON ARENA:

New for 2013…PsyArt Installation and Visuals set you on a Cosmic Ride to the Stars and back…feel the Ultimate Expression of our Reality.

GREEN VILLAGE:

New for 2013…Green Village featuring stunning views from the Top of the Hill; Healing Garden; Alchemy Temple; Stone Circle; Solar Showers; Worldshift Workshops, and Talks, and Holistic Market.

More TBC.

About the Author:

Leave A Comment