///Creamfields Hospitality Camping Tickets Sold Out!

Creamfields Hospitality Camping Tickets Sold Out!

By | 2018-11-18T20:04:01+00:00 June 27th, 2011|Categories: Creamfields, Festivals|Tags: |0 Comments
With 2 months to go until the UK’s No.1 dance festival kicks off, Creamfields is on course to beat last year’s record for another sell out smash.  Cream HQ are urging all those who wish to purchase Hospitality tickets for this year’s show to do so as soon as possible as there are only a limited number of Hospitality Day tickets left.
 
Following the announcement of an extra day added for campers, existing 2 day camping ticket holders who wish to upgrade to a 3 day camping ticket are reminded that this is a limited offer, and available on a first come first serve basis and are being urged to contact their ticket agent to upgrade as soon as possible to avoid disappointment.
 
The team behind the festival which takes place in Cheshire on August Bank Holiday weekend have put together one of the biggest dance festival line up’s of the Summer, which will see performances from the likes of The Chemical Brothers, Tiёsto, David Guetta, Swedish House Mafia, Calvin Harris, Paul van Dyk, Armin van Buurenand Magnetic Man to name a few.  
 
Creamfields returns to Daresbury in Cheshire on August Bank Holiday Weekend.  For full line up and info go to: www.creamfields.com
 
FRIDAY 26TH AUGUST
 
That Mixmag Thing Silent Disco
Scratch Perverts
Jaymo & Andy George
Brookes Brothers
Futurebound
Clique DJ’s
 
Size Matters Silent Disco
Screening Swedish House Mafia’s ‘Take One’ Movie
Tim Mason
Third Party
 
Cinema
Screening iconic clubbing movies
 
SATURDAY 27TH AUGUST
 
North Stage
The Chemical Brothers (Dance Festival Exclusive)
Magnetic Man
Katy B
Skrillex
Feed Me
True Tiger
 
Clublife Stage
Tiёsto (UK Festival Exclusive)
Calvin Harris
Diplo
Mark Knight
Hardwell
 
Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution
Paul van Dyk (UK Festival Exclusive)
Ferry Corsten
Eddie Halliwell
Judge Jules
John O’Callaghan
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Marcus Schössow
Gareth Wyn
 
Pryda Friends
Eric Prydz
Sasha
Pete Tong
James Zabiela
Joris Voorn
Sébastian Léger
Funk D’Void
Jeremy Olander
 
Size Matters
Steve Angello
Dirty South
Alex Metric
AN21
Dave Spoon
Third Party
Special Guest: Benny Benassi
 
Annie Mac Presents
Annie Mac
Boys Noize
Erol Alkan
Fake Blood Live
Jack Beats
The 2 Bears
Flight Facilities
Andy Mac
Special Guest: Mark Ronson
 
BBC Radio 1Xtra
Andy C                                 
Caspa                                   
Danny Byrd
Hype                                                                     
Goldie                                    
Mistajam                            
N-Type                                
DJ Fresh
Hatcha
Crissy Criss
Chimpo
Joker
Digital Soundboy System Featuring:-
Shy FX / Breakage / B.Traits with Donaeo / Youngman + Stamina MC
MC’s:  Dynamite / GQ / IC3
Nomad / Rod Azlan / Tonn Piper
 
Strongbow ‘The Graft & The Glory’
Brodinski
Kissy Sell Out
Retro/Grade (Live)
Rory Phillips
Logo (Live)
Maxxi Soundsystem
Chad Valley (Live)
Louis la Roche
Mr Paul
 
Mixmag Future Heroes
D.O.D
Igor Project
Ricochet Musica
Nelly
Anthony Probyn
Jemmy
Ed Mackie
James Dutton
 
Jäger Rock Truck
Ellesse 
Mark Mac 
Sam Rice
Zutekh
Rob Casson + Andy Currie
 
Hed Kandi Hospitality
Bambina
Phil Faversham
Sam Cannon
Sarah Louise
Alan Hartley
Percussion:  Steve Lewis
Saxophone: Yasmin
 
SUNDAY 28TH AUGUST
 
North Stage
David Guetta (Dance Festival Exclusive)
Afrojack
Chris Lake
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Retro/Grade
Shermanology
Alan
 
South Stage
Armin van Buuren (UK Festival Exclusive)
Example
Chicane
Kaskade
 
Swedish House Mafia
Swedish House Mafia (English Festival Exclusive)
Calvin Harris
A-Trak
Max Vangeli
Norman Doray
Thomas Gold
Alesso
 
Cream
Above & Beyond
Gareth Emery
Markus Schulz
Hernan Cattaneo
Adam Sheridan
Rob Harnetty
Exclusive Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold
 
Mixmag Presents Cocoon
Sven Väth
Marco Carola
Josh Wink
Onur Özer
Tobi Neumann
 
Super You&Me
Laidback Luke
Wolfgang Gartner
Carte Blanche featuring: DJ Mehdi & Riton
Congorock
Sandro Silva
Oliver Twizt
 
Goodgreef Xtra-Hard
Showtek
Lisa Lashes
Kutski
Alex Kidd
Andy Whitby
Rob Tissera
Fausto B2B Phil York
Brian M Vs McBunn
Argy
Exclusive Live Debut: Organ Donors Live
 
Strongbow ‘The Graft & The Glory’
Zinc
Jaguar Skills
Jackmaster
StopMakingMe
Goldierocks
Dansette Junior (Live)
Marc Roberts
Star Slinger (Live)
General Jimmy
 
Residents Igloo
H2
Tim Owen
Adam Helliwell
Thomas Tuft
Steve Parry
Lee Rands
Anton Powers 
Sean Hughes
Lee Ellis
Andy Woods
Chris mimo 
 
Jäger Rock Truck
Paul Nunn & James Glover
LMP DJ’s 
Denny Dowd
Andy Clayton & Mark Bryan
Simon Unwin 
Kev McGowan
Dash
Autophase
 
Hed Kandi Hospitality
Andy Norman
Carl Hanaghan
Andy Daniels
Stephanie Jay
Alan Hartley
Percussion:  Steve Lewis
Saxophone: Yasmin

About the Author:

Leave A Comment