Loading Events
This event has passed.

2019 Lineup Details

The Mainstage
Supported by BBC Sounds
Robyn
Bombay Bicycle Club
Groove Armada
Tom Odell
Caravan Palace
Tom Grennan
Freya Ridings
Ólafur Arnalds
George FitzGerald
Soak
Blanco White
Durand Jones & The Indications
Kawala
Oh my God! It’s the Church
Low Island
Cykada
Billy Jefferson
Cosmic Strip

The Atrium
Supported by Time Out
Letters Live
Ronnie Scott’s presents: Incognito
Jurassic 5’s Soup presents: The Fullee Love Collective
Sadler’s Wells: Birdgang
Rambert2: Killer Pig by Sharon Eyal
God’s Jukebox with The Wilderness Orchestra
Jazz re:freshed presents Ruby Rushton & Project Karnak
Steam Down
Ex-Easter Island Head
‘Strictly Come Wilderness’ with The Dance Off Crew
Hip Hop Karaoke
Just Breathe Meditation
Yoga with Stretch
Bollywood Dance Workshop
World’s Largest Spooning Cuddle

The Valley & The High Ground
Eats Everything
Honey Dijon
Erol Alkan
The Cause Present Adonis & Tribes
Jodie Harsh
Hannah Holland
Shay
Grace
Voigtmann
Cromby
Dom Chung

The Level
Ata Kak (Awesome Tapes From Africa)
Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra
Beating Heart
Otim Alpha + Kampire (Nyege Nyege)
Steam Down
Onipa
Danalogue Plays Charanjit Singh
On The Corner Takeover
Makadem
Rebecca Vasmant
J-Buck
Penya
Tom Ravenscroft (6 Music) + Pete Buckenham (Worldwide FM / OTC)
Tim Garcia (Música Macondo / Jazz FM)
Poly-Ritmo (Sounds of The Universe)

Long Table Banquets & Feasting
Yossi Elad
James Knappet
Angela Hartnett’s Cafe Murano
Petersham Nurseries
Josh Katz x Woodfired Canteen
Nieves Barragán
Dan Smith
Neil Borthwick
Tom Brown
Patty&Bun
Temper

The Forum
Royal Geographical Society
The RSA
5×15
Sunday Papers Live
Extinction Rebellion’s Action Camp

House of Sublime
Southbank Centre
Roundhouse
Live Art Bistro
Alternative Miss Wilderness with The Provibers
Chisenhale Dance: Androgyny! Workshop
Queer Migrants ‘How To Be An Ally’ Workshop
Anti Diet Riot Club: ‘F**k Size’ Modelling
Naked Balloon Party
Art Macabre’s Queer Life Drawing

Art Studio
The Royal Academy of Arts present ‘RA Lates’

The Sanctuary & Lakeside Spa
Lakeside Hot Tubs & Sauna
Expert Massage & Therapies
Aerial Yoga
Dance Workshops With Frame
Yoga Brunch Club
Yoga in The Wild with Tania Brown
Wellness Masterclasses
Wild Runs Hosted By The Midnight Runners

The Jumpyard
Presented by Continental Drifts and Global Local
Dutty Moonshine Big Band
Smoove & Turrell
Daytoner
Afro Cluster
Das Brass
Kioko – The After Hours
Izo Fitzroy
Badcore Horns
King Brasstards
Jalapeno Sound System
Thrill Collins
Ghetto Funk All Stars
DJ Chris Tofu MBE
Count Bassy

The Wilderness
The Greencrafts Village
Wild Swimming
Hunter Gather Cook
The Great Banana Boat Race
Climbing Wall
Axe Throwing
Bike Rides
Woodland Walks
Den Building
Horse Riding
Junkyard Golf With Lovespecs
Forest Bathing
Medicine Walk With Wild Gaian Soul

The Club House
Emma Morton & The Graces
Captain Accident & The Disasters
Noble Jacks
Brass Funkeys
The After Hours
Soma Soma

The Club House Playing Fields
The Wilderness Cricket Match hosted by Bearded Kitten
The Grand Irrational
The ‘Hats Off’
The Night Games
Disco Dodgeball
Sock Wrestling Championships
Sexi Flexi
Mass Musical Benches
Synchronized Disco
Muggle Quidditch

The Troubadour
Front Room Songs present…
Will Varley – The Once – Xylaroo – Copper Viper – Nick Hart

Woodburner present…
Solana – MwS – The Hungry Mothers – Matthew One Man

Fire In The Mountain present…
Cut A Shine – The Cash Cows Interstate Express
Flatfoot & Square Dance Workshops
Scottish Ceilidh Dance Class
Kids Barn Dance
Sing-A-Longs
The Wilderness Hoedown

Under The Apple Tree Takeover

Family Field
The Family Theatre Tent With Tootles & Nibs
Flying Seagulls
Mortimer Nannies
Kids Overnight Camp
Storystock
Pachamama
Splat! Art Den

2018 Lineup Details

THE MAIN STAGE supported by BBC MUSIC
CHIC ft. NILE RODGERS / BASTILLE / JON HOPKINS
KAMASI WASHINGTON / BAXTER DURY
CHK CHK CHK / IAMDDB / PALACE
DAN OWEN / MY BABY
BILLY LOCKETT / MAHALIA / CONFIDENCE MAN / JOY CROOKES
CARMODY / FREYA RIDINGS / STEREO HONEY
And featuring an afternoon with BBC MUSIC INTRODUCING

THE VALLEY
~ Late Night Parties & Revelry ~
GROOVE ARMADA DJ SET/ PEGGY GOU / SEVERINO
MIKE PICKERING HACIENDA
DOM CHUNG / COUNSN / HOT BLOOD

THE ATRIUM supported by TIME OUT
~ World Class Music, Dance & Performance ~
RONNIE SCOTT’S PRESENTS: ‘THE PEE WEE ELLIS FUNK ASSEMBLY celebrating
‘50 YEARS OF COLD SWEAT’ with support from ‘SCOTT MCKEON’S SUPERJAM’
AFRIQUOI / MY BABY / HENGE / KOKOROKO / THE SCRIBES
SADLER’S WELLS / TAVAZIVA ‘IZINDAVA’ / MASSIVE VIOLINS
~ Ceremonial Celebrations ~
THE WILDERNESS ORCHESTRA PRESENTS ‘GOD’S JUKEBOX’
HIP HOP KARAOKE / OMG IT’S THE CHURCH!
SIT DOWN, BE QUIET with MICHAEL WONG Founder of BOYS of YOGA
MASS YOGA with STRETCH / MASS DANCE CLASSES / ECCENTRICITIES

GROUND-BREAKING IDEAS & LITERARY ARTS
~ Welcoming Back ~
LETTERS LIVE
~ Inspiring Conversation ~
THE ECONOMIST / LONDON REVIEW OF BOOKS
THE SCHOOL OF LIFE / SUNDAY PAPERS LIVE
REFINERY29 / TOGETHERNESS / THE RSA / 5X15
~ Live Podcasts ~
NO SUCH THING AS A FISH / CTRL ALT DELETE
SCUMMY MUMMIES / NEWS ROAST
~ Bring your Curiosity ~
THE FORUM / THE BOOKS TENT / THE LYCEUM / TOGETHERNESS

BANQUETS & FEASTING
~ Long Table Banquets ~
YOTAM OTTOLENGHI
THURSDAY’S OPENING NIGHT WOOD-FIRED BANQUET
~ Feasting Restaurants ~
ANGELA HARTNETT’S CAFE MURANO / PETERSHAM NURSERIES
PATTY & BUN / HOMESLICE
~ The Chef’s Table ~
SANTIAGO LASTRA (Mexico) / SAM BUCKLEY (Where The Light Gets In)
JAMES LOWE (Lyle’s)
~ Gather-round for New Ways to Dine ~
INTRODUCING…  THE COUNTER
THE DINING ROOM & CELLAR
~ The Finest Street Food Stalls ~

THEATRE & ARTS
~ Leading Lights ~
ROYAL ACADEMY OF ARTS
V&A PRESENTS FASHIONED FROM NATURE & FRIDA KAHLO’S WARDROBE
THE BRITISH FILM INSTITUTE

~ Cabaret, Comedy and Variety ~
INTRODUCING… THE BE ALL AND END HALL
KABARETT VERBOTEN WITH MISSY FATALE AND GUESTS
BOURGEOIS & MAURICE
HACKNEY SHOWROOM presents LUCY McCORMICK & TRAVIS ALABANZA
PECS DRAG KINGS / ELLE & THE POCKET BELLES
SOLE REBEL TAP / STUMBLE TRIP CLOWNS /  SWING PATROL
THE WILDERNESS CHORUS LINE WITH THE BEE’S KNEES

~ Spectacular Shows, Parades & Happenings ~
‘A SERIES OF EXTRAORDINARY EVENTS’

~ Open Air Theatre, Happenings and Eccentricities ~
THE CLUB HOUSE PLAYING FIELD’S NIGHT GAMES
ROGUE THEATRE’S ‘WICKED AND WONDROUS TALES’
‘UNDERCOVER’ FIRE HAZARD GAMES
THE EMBERS COLLECTIVE WOODLAND STORY-TELLING
THE INSECURITY GUARDS / THE SURPRISE-ME-STOP / ROAMING RIDDLERS & HIDDEN GEMS

~ Workshops & Skills ~
THE ART STUDIO
ART MACABRE LIFE DRAWING CLASSES
THE GREENCRAFTS VILLAGE
WEAVING & WELDING / CARPENTRY & CASTING
THE ARTFUL BADGER & SOUND QI’S WILD WORKSHOPS
RESONATING BODIES / WILD SINGING / THE CONNECTION CREATURE