Loading Events
This event has passed.

2019 Lineup Details

Standon Calling 2019 Lineup

Latest announcements

Special Guests: Friendly Fires

Roisin Murphy / Mahalia / Steam Down
Kawala / The Daniel Wakeford Experience / Sado Opera
Emma McGrath / Fangclub / Babeheaven / Hattie Whitehead
Inhaler / Beezley / The Reverse

Defect / Allright / Jaydee

Hospitality Takeover
Danny Byrd / Metrik / Fred V / Makoto / Hugh Hardie / Lens
MC Carasel / Ruthless MC

Groove Garden
Crazy P Soundsystem
Luke Solomon / Eli Escobar / Ray Mang / Justin Robertson / Kid Fiesta

Club De Fromage / Feeling Gloomy / Bowie Disco / Pumpers

Already announced

Nile Rodgers & CHIC / Wolf Alice / Rag’n’Bone Man
Echo & The Bunnymen / IDLES / Lewis Capaldi / The Go! Team
Band Of Skulls / Kate Nash / Hypnotic Brass Ensemble / The Big Moon
Sea Girls / The Joy Formidable / Warmduscher / Flamingods / Elvana
The She Street Band / Iris Gold / Laurel / Saint Agnes
Meggie Brown / Honey Lung / The Howl & The Hum / Emily Burns
Juniore / Monty Taft / Big Society / Shiivers / Maddox

The Cuban Brothers

Erol Alkan / Simian Mobile Disco / Norman Jay MBE
Fleetmac Wood / La Fleur / Hospitality Takeover

Soho Radio: Delia Teșileanu / Emily Dust / 4 To The Floor / Tasty Lopez

Comedy
Russell Kane / Angela Barnes
Jen Brister / Sarah Keyworth / Abandoman / Cally Beaton
Amy Gledhill / Jacob Hawley

Family Entertainment
Dick & Dom DJ Battle / Mr Bloom & His Band
How To Train Your Dinosaur Live / Indie Kid’s Kids Disco

2018 Lineup Details

Latest additions
Black Rebel Motorcycle Club // Gaz Coombes // Morcheeba // Hollie Cook   Akala // Gengahr // Nina Nesbitt // Hak Baker // Hudson Taylor
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso UFO // Queen Zee // Park Hotel   Jade Bird // Bryde // Amaroun // Meggie Brown // Nelson Can
The Howl & The Hum // Late TV
Baron Goodlove & The Dreadful Noise // The Haggis Horns
Andy Grant Trio // Electric Pyramid

2ManyDJs // Hot Chip Megamix // George FitzGerald LIVE
DJ Yoda Live // DJ Luck & MC Neat // Sorry Not Sorry // Menendez Brothers Allright // Edward Adoo // Jaydee

Groove Garden
Friday: The Nextmen // Saturday: The Reflex // Sunday: Dr Packer

Hospitality
London Elektricity // Fred V & Grafix // Etherwood // Hugh Hardie // Unglued
Metrik // Danny Byrd // Nu:Tone // Krakota // Keeno
MCs: Dynamite // Inja // Fava

Comedy
Seann Walsh // Lucy Porter // Kerry Godliman
Rhys James // Spencer Jones // Cally Beaton // Glenn Moore // Owen Roberts Jake Lambert // Jack Barry // Marcel Lumont’s Whine List //
Timberlina presents FFS!!! // Earl Okin

Previously Announced
Paloma Faith // George Ezra // Bryan Ferry
Goldfrapp // Django Django // The Horrors // The Amazons // Little Simz
Tokio Myers // Maribou State // Marmozets // Pale Waves // Shame
Ibibio Sound Machine // Tom Walker // Sam Fender // Dream Wife
The Cuban Brothers present La Familia (20th Anniversary Show)
The Bootleg Beatles // London Astrobeat Orchestra presents: Talking Heads
Confidence Man // Pip Blom // Flamingods // Average Sex // The Saboteurs
Maddox // BBC Music Introducing

Elderbrook // Greg Wilson // Fleetmac Wood // Groove Garden // Kid Fiesta
Defect // Topside DJs

Horrible Histories Live // Andy and The Odd Socks // Woodland Tribe
Indie Kids’ Kids Disco // Sounds Familiar Music Quiz
The Great Brain Robbery // Swing Patrol // Rockaoke
Uncle Funk & The Boogie Wonderband // Ultimate Power // Club de Fromage Age Against the Machine // Bowie Disco