Loading Events

London’s bank holiday weekend premier electronic music festival has it’s home in the leafy grounds of Clapham Common in the south of the city.  South West Four or SW4 as its more commonly known, has known to bring the big hitters in electronic music to grace its stages and has seen everyone from Armin Van Helden to Tïesto, Eric Prydz to Carl Cox, Basement Jaxx to Wilkinson and so many more perform over the years.

2020 Lineup

TBC

2019 Lineup

Saturday

Main Stage – With Capital

Martin Garrix
(a-z)
Alison Wonderland
Armand Van Helden
Bakermat
Marvin Humes
Oliver Heldens
San Holo
Taska Black and Duskus

Tchami & Malaa
Afternoon headline set: Tinie Tempah

TS5 stage

Craig David presents TS5
Closing Set: Sigma
(a-z)
Big Zuu
Jax Jones & Martin Solveig
Mabel
Nathan Dawe
Yungen
Very Special Guest: Basement Jaxx
Together x Bite This (jauz label)

Jauz b2b Special Guest (Holy Goof)
(a-z)
Barely Legal
Distruction Boyz
Madam X
Nina Las Vegas
Slushii b2b Ookay
What So Not
R3HAB
Very Special Guest: Example

Capital Weekender Stage

Sigala
James Hype
Martin Jensen
Dynoro
M-22
Sarah Story
Rio Fredrika
Very Special Guest: Elderbrook

Ministry of Sound presents Stage

Disciples
Amine Edge & Dance
The Magician
Eli & Fur
Mason Collective
Coco Cole
Very Special Guest: Anti Up: Chris Lake & Chris Lorenzo

Sunday

Main Stage – with Capital

Pendulum Trinity
Andy C – Wilkinson presents all for you Live
(a-z)
Ms Dynamite
Rezz
Shy Fx
TQD
Afternoon headline set: Plan B

RTRN II JUNGLE

Chase & Status
(a-z)
Congo Natty & Rezistance Live

Brockie & Det Experience
DJ Ron
My Nu Leng
Randal b2b Scott
SASASAS
Seani B
Very Special Guests: Kabaka Pyramid  & Masicka

CAPITAL XTRA STAGE

Wiley
Wretch 32
(a-z)
Casisdead
Chip
Dappy
Devlin
DJ Semtex
Ms Banks
Russ Splash
Steelbanglez
Very Special Guest: To be announced

FABRIC LIVE

Noisia
Switch: Hype & Hazard
Black Sun Empire
Friction presents Connections
Alix Perez b2b Spectrasoul
Total Science b2b Breakage
Dillinja b2b Benny L
Sammy Virji
Kyrist b2b Monty
Rough Tempo
Very Special Guests: Kings of The Shadows

CRUCAST​ (A-Z)

Champion
Bru-C
Darkzy
Kanine
Lazcru
Mr V
P Money
Problem Central
Skepsis
TS7
Turno
Window Kid
Special Guests: Redlight b2b Zinc ​

2018 Lineup

SATURDAY

Marshmello
Dizzee Rascal
Armin Van Buuren

(a-z)

Armand Van Helden
Benny Benassi
Booka Shade
Cheat Codes
Coco Cole
Detlef B2B Latmun
Dillon Francis
Don Diablo
Elderbrook Live
Eli & Fur
Example & DJ Wire
Fedde Le Grand
Galantis
Icarus Live
Idris Elba
Jax Jones Live
Jonas Blue
KC Lights
Klingande
Kungs
Louis The Child
Martin Solveig
MK
Nadia Rose
Netsky B2B Jauz B2B Slushii
Nora En Pure
Oliver Heldens
Punctual
Purple Disco Machine
R3hab
Route 94
Sam Feldt Live
San Holo
Sigma
Sinead Harnett
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
The Magician
Tom Zanetti
Tough Love
W&W
Will Clarke

SUNDAY

Chase & Status Live
Craig David presents TS5
DJ EZ
Andy C

(a-z)

Annix b2b Sub zero
Basement Jaxx (dj set)
Big Narstie
Big Tobz
Bugzy Malone
Bushbaby b2b Sammy Virji
Camo & Krooked presents Mosaik live
Cause & Affect b2b Taiki Nulight
Disicples live
Fine Art
Flux pavilion b2b Snails
General Levy
Hannah Wants
Holy Goof
Hype & Hazard
James Hype
Kideko
Kojo Funds
Lethal Bizzle
Madam X
Michael Calfan b2b Tcts
My Nu Leng
Ocean Wisdom
Problem Central
Prototypes b2b TC
Randall b2bDiemantle
Riton & Kah-lo
Roger Sanchez b2b Mambo Brothers
Roni Size presents New Forms live
Rude Kid
Sam Divine
SASASAS
Skepsis b2b Darkzy feat. Bru-c
Steelbanglez b2b p montana
Stefflon Don
Sub Focus
The Heatwave b2b Dre Skull
The Manor
Toddla T b2b Redlight
Wilkinson ( dj set)
Valentino Khan b2b Party Favor
Yungen