Loading Events
This event has passed.

2019 Lineup Details

Christine & the Queens

Tears for Fears

Brockhampton

Jon Hopkins

Robyn

Neneh Cherry

Flohio

Octavian

Jungle

+ many more!

2018 Lineup for Roskilde Festival
Wednesday 4 July

EMINEM, NINE INCH NAILS, CARDI B, ST. VINCENT

CHARLOTTE GAINSBOURG, CLUTCH, SAVEUS

BCUC, THE BLAZE, DARK TRANQUILITY, DEBO BAND, I’M WITH HER, KAKKMADDAFAKKA, MADALITSO, NATHAN FAKE, NIHILOXICA, PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE’S JAPAN FREE JAZZ AND NOISE, PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS PIGS

Thursday 5 July
BRUNO MARS, KHALID, NEPHEW

BEN FROST, BLACK STAR, FIRST AID KIT, INTERPOL, MY BLOODY VALENTINE, STONE SOUR, STORMZY, WHEN SAINTS GO MACHINE

BELLY, BITORI, 6LACK, BORIS & MERZBOW, CEZINANDO, CHELSEA WOLFE, DJ RASHIDA, DONA ONETE, THE DWARFS OF EAST AGOUZA, EL LEOPARDO, GAMELAN SALUKAT, HEILUNG, JUJU & JORDASH, MARIBOU STATE, MOTORSAV, NELSON CAN, NYT LIV, OH SEES, OND TRO, PAAL NILSSEN-LOVE’S BRAZIL FUNK IMPRO, PREOCCUPATIONS, REGELBAU PRESENTS CENTRAL + DJ SPORTS + C.K + MANMADE DEEJAY, SACRED PAWS, SMERZ, SUPERORGANISM, TUNE-YARDS, TURBOLENS, THE WEATHER STATION, WILKINSON, YASMINE HAMDAN, Ø [PHASE]

Friday 6 July
NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS, DAVID BYRNE, MASSIVE ATTACK

ALEX VARGAS, DESCENDENTS, FEVER RAY, FLEET FOXES, FOUR TET, JOEY BADA$$, THE MINDS OF 99, ODESZA, PABLO MOSES, SAMPHA

AMMAR 808, ANDA UNION, BABY IN VAIN, BENAL, BISSE, CELESTE, DEAD CROSS, EQUIKNOXX FEAT. SHANIQUE MARIE, THE HUNNA, JAMES HOLDEN AND THE ANIMAL SPIRITS, LAUREL HALO, LEKHFA, LLNN, MINYANTA, MYRKUR, NEW GEN, NINES, OTIM ALPHA, RICHARD DAWSON BAND, SANDUNES, (SANDY) ALEX G, SKELETONWITCH, STEFFLON DON, TOUCHÉ AMORÉ, WATAIN, YASUAKI SHIMIZU, YOUNG FATHERS

Saturday 7 July
GORILLAZ, DUA LIPA, ANDERSON .PAAK & THE FREE NATIONALS

CV JØRGENSEN, MIKE SKINNER & MURKAGE PRESENT TONGA, MOGWAI, PETER SOMMER, SIGRID, VINCE STAPLES

DANNY BROWN, DE UNDERJORDISKE X FRIBYTTERDRØMME, HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR, JOHN MAUS, JUANA MOLINA, KALI UCHIS, KEDR LIVANSKIY, KELLY LEE OWENS, KOKOKO!, LARGE UNIT BRAZIL EDITION, MHD, MYRKUR, OMNI, OPERAP, PALM, RASCASUELOS, SCOUR, ŠIROM, SLAVES, SLYDIGS, SUPER PARQUET, VETO, YONAKA

Talent stages Rising & Countdown 1-3 July
ADDISABABABAND, ALBIN LEE MELDAU, ALCABEAN, ARTIGEARDIT, B FROM E, BAIME, CABAL, CLARISSA CONNELLY, CTRLS, DANIEL SAVI (DJ), DIRT FORGE, DISCOTHÈQUE MOBUMFE (DJ), ECSTASY IN ORDER, EERA, ELLIS MAY, EMIL KRUSE, FOOL, FRAADS, GOSS, GURLI OCTAVIA, HOLM, IRIS GOLD, JADA, JAKOB OGAWA, KIPPENBERGER, KONNI KASS, LOKE DEPH, LUSTER, LYRA VALENZA, LØD, MARATON, MARSHALL CECIL, MIRIAM BRYANT, MOUNT LIBERATION UNLIMITED, PALE HONEY, ROME IS NOT A TOWN, SASSY 009, SIGMA, SIMON LITTAUER, SISTA BOSSEN, SLÆGT, TAN, TIGHT CHERRY (DJ)

Art and activism
ANNE HAANING, BANKSLAVE, CHELSEA MANNING, HVAD, JILLIAN MAYER, JUSTIN SHOULDER, KIRSTEN ASTRUP, ±MAISMENOS±, NAT BLOCH GREGERSEN, NEIL BROMWICH & ZOE WALKER, OSKAR KOLIANDER, DIESEL WORM by PAUL BARSCH & TILMAN HORNIG, PUBLIC WORKS, TUINA NIKIENTA OLIVIER, VERONIKA GEIGER, VIKTORIA WENDEL SKOUSEN