Creamfields

With 21 years at the forefront of electronic music festivals, there are very few that quite compare to the behemoth that is Creamfields. For the 2018 edition, the festival once again unleashes a stellar line-up that is mind-blowing in depth and breadth, with artists from across the full-spectrum of dance music set to make the trip to the fields of Cheshire for another 4-day extravaganza that looks set to be bigger than ever

2020 Lineup Details

Friday 28th August

NORTH STAGE

The Chainsmokers

Oliver Heldens

Jonas Blue

+ more

STEEL YARD

Eric Prydz HOLOSPHERE

Adam Beyer

Kölsch

Cristoph

+ more

MAU5TRAP (Powered by Utilita Energy)

deadmau5

Example

Chris Lorenzo

Jay Robinson

Livsey

+ more

 

NINA KRAVIZ & FRIENDS

Nina Kraviz

Peggy Gou

Helena Hauff

Dax J

Leon Vynehall

 

PARADISE

Jamie Jones

Patrick Topping

Nicole Moudaber

Richy Ahmed

+ more

 

FREAKSHOW

Timmy Trumpet

Ben Nicky

Will Sparks

Darren Styles

Sub Zero Project

Dimatik

Special Guest: Scooter

ANDY C presents ONE 7 FOUR

Andy C

Dimension

Kings Of The Rollers & Inja

SPY b2b Randall

Bou

Harriet Jaxxon

Skantia

Killer Hertz

 MC’s: Tonn Piper / GQ / IC3 / Haribo

 

TURN IT UP

Brennan Heart

Zatox

Miss K8

Kutski

Hixxy

MKN

Reklus

Faze 2

PEPSI MAX

Gareth Emery

Sander van Doorn presents Purple Haze

Mauro Picotto

Menno de Jong

Craig Connelly

Ciaran McAuley

Daxson

Saturday 29th August

 

NORTH STAGE

Calvin Harris

Tchami

+ more

 

SOUTH STAGE

Armin van Buuren

Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike

W&W

Vini Vici

Carta

+ more

STEEL YARD presents CARL COX: INVITES

Carl Cox

Charlotte de Witte

Josh Wink

Enrico Sangiuliano

Andrea Olivia

Anna Tur

Live: Guti

 

SUB_AURAL (powered by Utilita Energy)

Pendulum TRINITY

Artist A to Z:

Holy Goof

Hybrid Minds

Jauz

SASASAS

Sub Focus

Special Guests:

Friction

Notion

Yakö

North Base

ANJUNABEATS

Above & Beyond

ilan Bluestone

Alpha 9 b2b Spencer Brown

Mat Zo

Oliver Smith

Trance Wax

Amber Stomp b2b Amy Wiles

 

CATCH & RELEASE

Fisher

Erick Morillo

Franky Wah

+ more

Very Special Guest: Nic Fanciulli

 

ALL GONE PETE TONG

Marco Carola

Joseph Capriati

Hot Since 82

Pete Tong

Eats Everything

Joey Daniel

La Fleur

 

DEFECTED

Gorgon City

Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)

Riva Starr

Sam Divine

Low Steppa

Monki

Dom Townsend

PEPSI MAX

Laidback Luke

Third Party

Bassjackers

Loud Luxury

TNT aka Technoboy n Tuneboy

Adaro

Mattn

DJ Isaac

Teddy Cream

Andy Whitby

RONG

Ferry Corsten

John O’Callaghan

Giuseppe Ottaviani

Will Atkinson

Greg Downey

Factor B

Pete Bromage

Jamie Cooper

B.Viss

Sunday 30th August

 

MUSICAL FREEDOM

Tiësto

Alesso

Afrojack

Faithless (DJ Set)

Toby Green

Magnificence

Jonas Aden

STAMPD

Martin Garrix

Jax Jones Live

Sonny Fodera

Disciples
Loopers

Bart B More

Silque

 

STEEL YARD

Camelphat

Solardo

Artbat

Paul Woolford

Eli Brown

SOSA

SOUNDSCAPE

BICEP Live

Denis Sulta

Skream

Michael Bibi

Mason Collective

Logic 1000

 

SUB_AURAL (powered by Utilita Energy)

Chase & Status (DJ Set)

Sigma

My Nu Leng

Matrix & Futurebound feat.Rhymester

+ more

MK AREA10

MK

Hannah Wants

Leftwing:Kody

Offaiah

KC Lights b2b Nightlapse

Special Guest:  Claptone

 

WAREHOUSE

Sven Väth

Boris Brejcha

Alan Fitzpatrick

ANNA

Yousef

B.Traits

James Organ

 

GLITTERBOX

Roger Sanchez

Purple Disco Machine

Todd Terry

The Shapeshifters LIVE with Teni Tinks

Simon Dunmore

Melvo Baptiste

 

PEPSI MAX

Paul van Dyk

Aly & Fila

Cosmic Gate

Bryan Kearney

John Askew

Ruben De Ronde

Shugz vs David Rust

Rob Harnetty

GOODGREEF XTRA-HARD

D-Block & S-Te-Fan

Wildstylez

Sefa

Sound Rush

Alex Kidd

Minus the Crown

Argy

Shaun T

Phil Mackintosh

  • 00

    days

  • 00

    hours

  • 00

    minutes

  • 00

    seconds

Date

Aug 26 2021 - Aug 29 2021

Time

All Day

Location

Creamfields
Daresbury , Daresbury, WA4 4AG

Leave a Comment