Download Festival

Download Festival

What

The Download Festival is an annual 3 day rock festival that takes place at Donington Park.  Promoters Live Nation manage the festival.

When

June 10th to 12th 2016

Where

Donington Park

Official Site

www.downloadfestival.co.uk

Lineup 2015

The headliners for 2015 are Slipknot, Muse and Kiss.

Judas Priest, Faith No More and Mötley Crüe and rock and metal megastars Black Stone Cherry, Enter Shikari, Marilyn Manson, Five Finger Death Punch, A Day To Remember, Slash and Miles Kennedy, Black Veil Brides, Lamb of God, Rise Against, Bill Idol, Parkway Drive, Hollywood Undead, Clutch,Body Count, Eagles of Death Metal, Godsmack, Mallory Knox, Motionless in White, Madball, Every Time I Die, Dragonforce, Backyard Babies,Crown the Empire, Northlane and H.E.A.T.

Download Festival 2014 lineup

Main Stage

Avenged Sevenfold
21:00-22:50
Rob Zombie
19:20-20:20
Within Temptation
17:55-18:55
Black Label Society
16:45-17:30
Skindred
15:35-16:20
Powerman 5000
14:40-15:15
Crossfaith
13:50-14:20
Miss May I
13:00-13:30
 
 
Linkin Park
21:05-22:50
Fall Out Boy
19:10-20:20
Bring Me The Horizon
17:40-18:40
Killswitch Engage
16:10-17:10
Bowling For Soup
15:00-15:45
While She Sleeps
13:55-14:35
Bury Tomorrow
12:50-13:30
Fozzy
11:55-12:25
Dying Fetus
11:00-11:30
 
 
Aerosmith
21:15-22:50
Alter Bridge
19:10-20:25
Steel Panther
17:40-18:40
Volbeat
16:10-17:10
Joe Bonamassa
15:00-15:45
Richie Sambora
13:50-14:35
Buckcherry
12:50-13:25
Winger
11:55-12:25
Jake E. Lee's Red Dragon Cartel
11:00-11:30

The Zippo Encore Stage

The Offspring
21:25-22:45
Bad Religion
20:10-20:55
Flogging Molly
19:05-19:45
Rival Sons
18:00-18:40
The Temperance Movement
16:55-17:35
The Answer
15:50-16:30
Drenge
14:50-15:25
Tesla
13:50-14:25
Tax The Heat
13:00-13:25

Status Quo
20:50-22:00
Twisted Sister
19:20-20:20
The Wildhearts
18:15-18:55
Monster Magnet
17:10-17:50
Orange Goblin
16:15-16:45
Skid Row
15:20-15:50
Twenty One Pilots
14:25-14:55
The Boss Hoss
13:30-14:00
Chevelle
12:40-13:05
The Dirty Youth
11:50-12:15
Press To Meco
11:00-11:25
Trivium
20:50-22:00
The Pretty Reckless
19:25-20:20
Seether
18:15-18:55
Philip H Anselmo and The Illegals
17:10-17:50
Sabaton
16:15-16:45
Sepultura
15:20-15:50
Emmure
14:25-14:55
We Came As Romans
13:30-14:00
Skillet
12:40-13:05
Kill Devil Hill
11:50-12:15
Avatar
11:00-11:25

The Pepsi Max Stage

Opeth
21:00-22:00
Anathema
19:55-20:35
Letlive
18:50-19:30
Royal Blood
17:55-18:25
Quicksand
17:05-17:35
The Amity Affliction
16:15-16:45
Radkey
15:25-15:55
Turbo Wolf
14:35-15:05
IAMFIRE
13:45-14:15
No Hot Ashes
13:00-13:25
Behemoth
21:10-22:10
American Head Charge
20:05-20:45
The Black Dahlia Murder
19:00-19:40
Vamps
18:05-18:35
Blessthefall
17:15-17:45
Arcane Roots
16:25-16:55
Lonely The Brave
15:35-16:05
Marmozets
14:45-15:15
Upon A Burning Body
13:55-14:25
Lawnmower Deth
13:10-13:35
Zoax
12:25-12:50
Collibus
11:40-12:05
 
 
Dillinger Escape Plan
21:10-22:10
The Used
20:05-20:45
Suicide Silence
19:00-19:40
Against Me!
18:05-18:35
Memphis May Fire
17:15-17:45
Crazytown
15:35-16:05
The Treatment
14:45-15:15
Feed The Rhino
14:00-14:25
Thy Art Is Murder
13:15-13:40
The Graveltones
12:30-12:55
The Charm The Fury
11:45-12:10

The Red Bull Studio Stage

Dan Reed Network
22:15-22:55
Tyketto
21:20-21:50
Battlecross
20:30-20:55
Baby Godzilla
19:40-20:05
Huntress
18:50-19:15
Lyger
18:00-18:25
Drones
17:10-17:35
Page 44
16:20-16:45
Bloody Hammers
14:40-15:05
Bad Touch
13:50-14:15
Goldray
13:00-13:25
SikTh
21:55-22:25
The Howling
20:55-21:25
Malevolence
19:55-20:25
Martyr Defiled
18:55-19:25
New Politics
18:05-18:30
Nothing More
17:15-17:40
Skyharbor
16:25-16:50
Coldrain
15:35-16:00
Colt 45
13:10-13:35
Zebrahead
21:55-22:25
Monuments
20:55-21:25
Polar
19:55-20:25
Heart In Hand
18:55-19:25
Reignwolf
18:05-18:30
King 810
17:15-17:40
Magnus Puto
15:35-16:00
Kid Karate
13:55-14:20
Arthemis
12:25-12:50
Cytota
11:40-12:05
Dead City Streets
11:00-11:20

The Jagermeister Acoustic Stage

Jamie Lenman
19:15-19:40
The Answer
18:25-18:50
Danny Vaughn
17:35-18:00
New City Kings
16:45-17:10
The Mercy House
15:55-16:20
Mia Klose
15:05-15:30
Brother & Bones
14:15-14:40
Ginger Wildheart
20:25-20:55
Bowling For Soup
19:25-19:55
Anathema
18:30-18:55
Toby Jepson
17:40-18:05
Dave McPherson
16:50-17:15
Richards/Crane (featuring Whitfield Crane and Lee Richards)
16:00-16:25
Ducking Punches
15:10-15:35
Enemo-J
14:20-14:45
Nick Oliveri
20:25-20:55
Jon Gomm
19:25-19:55
Oxygen Thief
18:30-18:55
Milk Teeth
17:40-18:05
Versechorusverse
16:50-17:15
Fizzy Blood
16:00-16:25
Stormbringer
15:10-15:35 
 

Lineup 2013

Headling 2013 is Iron Maiden, Slipknot & Rammstein

Download 2013

 

Days till Download

Days Hours Min Sec
     


Download has finished for 2010!