Latest Festival News

28

The Secret Garden Party is pleased to announce the full line-up for its Grande Finale. For those in any doubt, this is categorically the final edition in its illustrious 15-year tenure as one of the most celebrated and fun events on the summer calendar. Tickets are about to sell out so SGP has issued a strong ticket warning for those who may be still undecided. Don’t miss out on the ultimate send-off for this much-loved slice of eccentricity. Because when it’s over there will be nowhere quite like it again….ever.

Throughout the 4-day event, 15 stages and venues will feature some incredible live music and dj sets, including many unique collaborations and b2bs. Plus, there’s a whole host of theme-based hilarious and very naughty VIP activities and games to get involved with. As ever, the devil is in the detail, and SGP promises to deliver one of the most idiosyncratic and original parties on the planet to celebrate this final send-off.  Sweet dreams indeed.

The full line up for Secret Garden Party 2017 is as follows (there will be a few unannounced secret special guests so ears to the ground). 

 

THE GREAT STAGE  

METRONOMY / CRYSTAL FIGHTERS / TOOTS AND THE MAYTALS

JAGWAR MA / PEACHES / WILD BEASTS  / JEREMY LOOPS / HONNE

JORJA SMITH / KATE NASH / DEAP VALLY / DMA'S / FICKLE FRIENDS 

 TOM MISCH / RAY BLK / REJJIE SNOW / DAVID  RODIGAN  / CHARLOTTE OC / WILL JOSEPH COOK /

TOM GRENNAN / THE CORRESPONDENTS  / ANTEROS / BEANS ON TOAST

~~~~~~~~

WHERE THE WILD THINGS ARE

JAIN / AKALA / BONZAI /THE MOONLANDINGZ / ZAK ABEL / PUMAROSA / ALL THEM WITCHES / CLEAN CUT KID / MABEL / ETTA BOND / BE CHARLOTTE / TOOTHLESS / NORTH DOWNS / LET’S EAT GRANDMA / SERAMIC / BOXED IN / LAUREL / AINE CAHIL / CROOX / COSMO SHELDRAKE / ALICE JEMIMA / MONT JAKE / WOWH / OSCAR MIC / LOST COLOURS / MALKA / SASHA BROWN / GECKO / MR VAST / NED DYLAN / EARL OKIN / ALL ABOUT TOBE

~~~~~~

THE LIVING ROOM

THE WANDERING HEARTS / HONEY & THE BEAR / SKUFF & INJA / SIVU / ETHAN ASH / MORGANWAY / SUNDAY DRIVER  / OPAQUE  / WILL ROBERT / KYAN / THE INEXPLICABLES / PARK BENCH POET / LAURA OAKES / AMETHYSTS / SAMUEL JACK / CRINKLE CUTS / MATT MALTESE / SONNY / TOM LUMLEY/ FLINT MOORE /GOLDEN BANTIC / ANNABEL ALLUM / ISAAC GRACIE / KERRY DEVINE MAHALIA / THE KINGS PARADE / SONIA STEIN / HEAVY SUGAR DJ'S /  PIXEY / RICKY BOOM BOOM  plus SUPER SECRET SPECIAL GUESTS

~~~~~~~~

THE COLOSILLYUM 

RINSE FM TAKEOVER

TEMPLE OF BOOM PRESENTS:

EXAMPLE & DJ WIRE / NERO / ALEX METRIC / HERVE + MC JDP / MAJESTIC / UTAH SAINTS / EDDY ™ + MC ANGEL / 1991 / DOCUMENT ONE / SHAPES /THE DANDADDA / MISTRESS MO + MC BOOGIEMAN

HOSPITALITY VS RAM:

SUB FOCUS VS METRIK /  CAMO VS KROOKED / SPY VS RENE LA VICE /

FRED V & GRAFIX VS CULTURE SHOCK

NU:LOGIC VS DC BREAKS /  KEENO VS CHORDS / FRANKEE VS KRAKOTA /DAXTA RUTHLESS ID / CARASEL

 

STANTON WARRIORS

 FISH SEEKS BICYCLE PRESENTS: THE CRAFTY RASCALS

~~~~~~~

THE DROP

VERY SPECIAL GUEST: MATHEW JONSON LIVE

 

EATS EVERYTHING PRESENTS EDIBLE

 

JACKMASTER / SKREAM / DJ TENNIS / NASTIA / CRAIG RICHARDS B2B NICOLAS LUTZ

BUSHWACKA! / BAMBOUNOU / SOUL CLAP / TOM TRAGO / PEGGY GOU / WAZE & ODYSSEY /JONAS RATHSMAN / B.TRAITS  / ARCHIE HAMILTON /

FELIX DICKINSON / DEWALTA / ALEX & DIGBY / MR PRICE / MELE / DENNEY B2B WAIFS & STRAYS  / ELLIOTT ADAMSON / COUSN / KRANKBROTHERS /

MAZE & MASTERS / JESSE CALOSSO / JAKE HODGKINSON & HARRY MCCANNA /

WILD SIRRENDA (LIVE) / CHILDREN OF THE DUST / DAX LEE / BANOFFEE PIES / SHAPES / NICK GYNN /

JESS FARLEY / MANAMI BABA / SARAH FRENCH / TAMMY MILES

 

….and many more secret special guests

~~~~~~~~

THE LABYRINTH

GEORGE FITZGERALD /MARIBOU STATE (DJ SET) / WAZE & ODYSSEY /SOUL CLAP / JONAS RATHSMAN / CRAIG RICHARDS /MAN POWER  / HONEY SOUNDSYSTEM / MAXXI SOUNDSYSTEM /LUKE SOLOMON / PEDESTRIAN /FELIX DICKENSON / MATT TOLFREY / ADAM SHELTON / DAVE HARVEY / WAIFS & STRAYS / CHRISTOPHE /BOBBY PLEASURE / ITCHY RICH / CHARLIE MCFARLEY / OLLIE MUNDY / ASHLEY WILD / SLEAZY WONDER / FOR BETTER OR WORSE

~~~~~~~

LOST WOODS LIVE  - CHAI WALLAHS

K.O.G & THE ZONGO BRIGADE / SHEELANAGIG / SMASH HI FI /HORSEMAN & THE UPPERCUT BAND / HONEYFEET / GYPSIES OF BOHEMIA / ABSTRACT ORCHESTRA  KOFFIE /GALLOWSTREET / SOCCER 96 / THE URBAN FOLK QUARTET / LAKUTA  LIAM BAILEY / MAMMAL HANDS /NEW ORLEANS SWAMP DONKEYS / YUMI & THE WEATHER  / LAZY HABITS / TIME FOR T / ME AND MY FRIENDS / DOJO / SOLA ROSA / OLAH BLISS /HOLLY HOLDEN / Y SU BANDA / DAKHLA BRASS / BALAPHONICS /MORE LIKE TREES / SOLANA / FEELGOOD EXPERIMENT / KIOKO / TOKIO MYERS / VOJTA / ASH WALKER

~~~~~~~~

LOST WOODS DISCO

 

ANDHIM / JONAS RATHSMAN /STEVE DAVIS & KAVUS TORABI /ADAM FREELAND FLAMINGODS DJ SET / JONO MA / ZERO 7 DJ SET /OLAF STUUT LIVE

MOJO FILTER / POLYNATION DJ SET / UONE / SAM GOKU / MARIBOU STATE DJ SET / HEAD GARDENER / LANCELOT / AUDLEY LEELAND WILD LIFE) / GENTLE MYSTICS SOUND SYSTEM / DOM SERVINI (WAH WAH 45s) / QASH / LU:SID / TIMANTI /SLUG RAVE / RIGHT HERE RIGHT NOW / DAVID MINNS

~~~~~~~~

THE PAGODA

WAZE & ODYSSEY PRESENTS:

 

LORD LEOPOLD / DUSKY / EDU IMBERNON / WAIFS & STRAYS B2B ITCHY RICH /MELE / EATS EVERYTHING / HUXLEY / EJECA  / MELLA DEE / JONAS RATHSMAN /STEVE HUERTA / URULU / CITIZENN / THEO KOTTIS / DENNEY / BUCKLEY / FRANK TOPE / RED RACK'EM / SOUL CLAP / HONEY SOUNDSYSTEM / KRYWALD & FARRER / HOUSE HUSBAND / MAZE & MASTERS / THE BAY DJS / ED KARNEY /DOM CHUNG / JAMIE MORRISON / ALIE HORTON / CHARLIE MOORE / MR PRICE / JAY KARIM / MICHAEL PALMER / SOPHIE LLOYD / TOSH OHTA / BEDLAM DJS

~~~~~~

LITTLE GAY BROTHER

ATTACK ATTACK ATTACK / CRAIG CAMPBELL / FAT TONY / FRANK CO. / JAMES PHILLIPS / JIM WARBOY / JONATHAN BESTLEY /JONJO JURY / LEWIS BURTON /MANSUSHI / MAZE & MASTERS NIC FISHER /OLI KEENS / PAUL HERON /SPACESTATION /TERRY VIETHEER /THE MENENDEZ BROTHERS / TIM FANUCCI /TWICE SHY PRESENTS GAY GARAGE /WAX WINGS /ZENZERO

~~~~~~~~

THE TEMPLE OF EXCESS

THE PLUMP DJS / SHADES OF RHYTHM / EVIL NINE / DUKE SLAMMER / HEAD GARDENER / VIGI / MR B / PAUL DARKING / MARGARET SCRATCHER / CAPTAIN STEARNE / SAM GREENWOOD / PIRATE / KONTROVERSI / C-UNIT / S. SEAGULL / ANDY BARLOW / EUAN SIMPSON / SIMON HOME BOY HOLMES / QVC / SMYLEY JAY / BONGO TED / EMBER / PUKA 1 UP /  SILVER SURFER & THE GENERAL DEALER / MARK HOUSDEN / BROTHERS AND SISTERS FROM THE ORDER OF THE VELVET NOSTRIL CURTAIN / SISTERS COLLEEN & SUZIE BROTHERS JULIAN & PAUL / BEYOND MONKEY / IRRELEVANT DISCO / GRANDADS BACKROOM ANTICS / DEREK INCOGNITO

~~~~~~~~

THE KITSCH INN

THE CORRESPONDENTS / SAM AND THE WOMP /THE SKA VENGERS /THE BAGHDADDIES / LAZY HABITS /SWING ZAZOU / THE DESTROYERS / CUT CAPERS / THEY SAY JUMP / EMPATEE DU WEISS / TOKYO SEXWAIL / WORLD’S TALLEST DJ CABARET SPECIAL / DJ CHRIS TOFU / BEATING HEART /BAKERS BROTHER’S FUNKY FAREWELL / TWO FOR JOY TAKEOVER / WOODBURNER TAKEOVER

~~~~~~~~~

THE COCKTAIL BAR

HALF BAKED / FLUX /  SHAPES / GIN & JUICE /  SO FRESH SO CLEAN /

FUNK FROM THE TRUNK / WONKY DISCO / B.A.R.E  / HOUSE OF CLEARANCE HOUSE PARTY / KITE HIGH  /

JONNY CADE / SKINNY & SELECTA / MISS T / MAX HAGENBACH / ALGY STRUTT

~~~~~~~~~~

THE LIDO

THE HEATWAVE /FELIX DICKINSON /JOE LYE & KATIE BARBER

 

CLASH MAGAZINE PRESENTS: ANNA WALL + NIMMO

CHRISTOPHE / PETE LUNG / KENNY WISDOM / CRAIG CHRISTON /JENNY JEN /ANDY ALLDAY /MORPH & SANKY / WAYWARD / SOPHIE SKY /REMI /CASA VIDA

~~~~~~~~

THE LAKE STAGE

PRAWN CRACKER / LYNX AFRICA / DJ CHEEKY

SECRET GALS PARTY PRESENTS: ANNA WALL /  COLLYER TWINS /  EDA /  E11E / EMERALD /  GEORGIE ROGERS / GI JAMES / HAZE / LOU ELLIS / SWEET LEMONADE 

 ~~~~~~~~

View more lineup, ticket, rumors and news about The Secret Garden Party here!
Find out more about Summer Festival Guide on Google+

Search Festival News

Festivals